Champion Cross/Reserve Overall

Centex Classic

Shown by: Hunter Day

Bred by: R4 Genetics/Burke Robinson

Sired by: Undisputed

Reserve Middle weight

Minnesota State Fair

Shown by: Tommy Lunderstrom/placed by Hu

Bred by: R&K Minnesota

Sired by: Sonic

Reserve overall

Lake County jackpot

Shown by: Hunnter Bloch

Bred by: R&K Minnesota

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve overall

Windom jackpot

Shown by: Hunnter Bloch

Bred by: R&K Minnesota

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Middle weight

Minnesota State Fair

Shown by: Tommy Lunderstrom/placed by Hu

Bred by: R&K Minnesota

Sired by: Sonic

Reserve Grand Champion

Harvest Moon Livestock Show

Shown by: Christy Awalt

Bred by: Homestead Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Heavyweight Crossbred

NAILE

Shown by: Mikala Grady

Bred by: Rockin' G Swine Farm

Sired by: Notorious

Grand Crossbred Gilt

NJSA Eastern Regional

Shown by: Scott Gardner

Bred by: Will Hilty

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Purebred Gilt

Arkansas State Fair

Shown by: Claire Manns

Bred by: Brady Jones

Sired by: First Sight

4th overall duroc barrow res first division

Indiana state fair

Shown by: Morgan Pierson

Bred by: Tres Amigos

Sired by: First Class

Champion Berkshire Barrow

American Royal

Shown by: Cash Voegele

Bred by: Vroegh & Moeller

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

Champion Hampshire Barrow

American Royal

Shown by: Kellel Lawson

Bred by: Kent Brattain & Family

 

4th Overall Berkshire Gilt

American Royal

Shown by: Olivia Vorpagel

Bred by: Vorpagel

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

11th Overall Gilt

American Royal

Shown by: Sage Schenk

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Exclusive

7th Overall Gilt (Champion Lightweight)

American Royal

Shown by: Sarah Marlow

Bred by: Powher Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Champion Poland Gilt

American Royal

Shown by: Talena Sprecher

Bred by: Kent Brattain & Family

Sired by: First Sight

Grand Overall Gilt

American Royal

Shown by: Kade Pendley

Bred by: Justin Coyle

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve BOPB

Eastern NM State Fair

Shown by: Nealeigh Burrow

Bred by: Shawn Burrow - Burrow Sisters

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

Reserve Supreme Overall - Supreme Progress

Cow Palace

Shown by: Carly Castello

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Champion Barrow

Virginia State Fair

Shown by: Hunter Ross

Bred by: Horsley / Land Of Promise Farms

Sired by: Horizon

Champion Duroc Gilt

Georgia Nationals

Shown by: Ginger Mitchell

Bred by: Mitchell

Sired by: First Class

Reserve Grand Commercial Gilt

Iowa State Fair FFA

Shown by: Spencer Mauss

Bred by: Roger Iverson

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Commercial Gilt

Iowa State Fair

Shown by: Mia Brecht

Bred by: Worden

Sired by: Mogul

Reserve Heavyweight Barrow

Iowa State Fair FFA

Shown by: Dustin Nicholson

Bred by: Jacobson Genetics

Sired by: Visionary

4th Overall Hampshire Barrow

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Varner Family

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

9th Overall Commercial Gilt

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Varner Family

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

$10,000 Top-Selling & 6th Overall Comm. Gilt

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Kade Pendley

Bred by: Justin Coyle

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

Oklahoma State Fair

Shown by: Norvell Family

Bred by: Kent Brattain & Family

Sired by: First Sight

Champion Poland Gilt

Oklahoma State Fair

Shown by: Macee Dunkin

Bred by: Kent Brattain & Family

Sired by: First Sight

3rd Overall Gilt - Ch. Poland

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Norvell Family

Bred by: Kent Brattain & Family

Sired by: First Sight

Grand champion Berkshire

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Ashley Ward

Bred by: Fink Farm

Sired by: Godzilla

Supreme Overall Gilt

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Maddie Haynes

Bred by: Hofschulte

Sired by: Visionary

Supreme Overall Gilt

State Fair of Texas

Shown by: Jeffery Swatsell

Bred by: MB Genetics

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

4th Overall Gilt - Champion Duroc

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Cagney Utterback

Bred by: Tres Amigos

Sired by: First Class

Supreme Overall FFA Gilt

Nebraska State Fair

Shown by: Grace Jacobson

Bred by: Wesinger

Sired by: Hammer

Grand Overall 4H Barrow

Nebraska State Fair

Shown by: Lauren Kaliff

Bred by: Kaliff

Sired by: Visionary

Res champion duroc barrow and 5th overall ring b a

Tree city pork expo

Shown by: Morgan Pierson and Mackenzie

Bred by: Tres amigos

Sired by: First Class

Res champion duroc barrow and 5th overall

Morgan co fair

Shown by: Morgan Pierson

Bred by: Tres amigos

Sired by: First Class

5th Overall Market Hog

Tuscarawas County Fair

Shown by: Kole Rhodes

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Horizon

Grand Overall Barrow

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Shelby Werth

Bred by: 4B Showpigs

Sired by: Liquid Courage

5th Overall Division 4 Market Hog

Tuscarawas County Fair

Shown by: Jacqui Blose

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Distinct

6th Overall Market Hog--Champion Division 6

Tuscarawas County Fair

Shown by: Kayla Scott

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Horizon

Champion Jr. Gilt, Champion Feb. Gilt

Klamath County Fair and 4h-FFA show , Oregon State Fair Open

Shown by: Wyatt Cain

Bred by: Clancey Krahn

Sired by: First Class

Grand Champion Market Berkshire

KY State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Laurel Brandenburg

Bred by: RedBud Valley Farm

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

Reserve Champion Berkshire Market Hog & KY Proud C

KY State Fair 4-H/ FFA Youth Show

Shown by: Laurel Brandenburg

Bred by: RedBud Valley Farm- Dylan Gilbert

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

Reserve Champion Gilit Division 1

Nebraska State Fair 4-H Show

Shown by: Rebecca Lennemann

Bred by: Kirk Nielsen

Sired by: V.I.P.

Grand Champion Lightweight Division Market Hog

Belmont County Fair

Shown by: Jozie Bostic

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Distinct

Grand Overall Barrow

Minnesota State Fair

Shown by: Reuter

Bred by: Legacy Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Market Gilt

Minnesota State Fair

Shown by: Aubrey Kerkheart

Bred by: Legacy Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Overall Breeding Gilt

Minnesota State Fair

Shown by: Emma Scheidschlag

Bred by: Hurd

Sired by: Exclusive

Reserve Grand Barrow (Ch. Cross)

South Dakota State Fair

Shown by: Jovie Wirt

Bred by: Wirt

Sired by: Sonic

Champion Berkshire breeding guilt

Michigan state fair

Shown by: Brianna Stockwell

Bred by: Rob Wright

Sired by: Monopoly

Reserve Champion Division 5 Market Hog

Portage County Randolph Fair

Shown by: Josh Saxton

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Exclusive

Reserve Champion Overall Market Hog

Portage County Randolph Fair

Shown by: Brooke Saxton

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Champion Overall Market Hog , Grand Champion

Dawson County Fair

Shown by: Kelty Raciborski Stroh

Bred by: Cowtown Show Pigs

Sired by: Lethal

Champion Overall Division 4 Market Hog

Butler Farm Show

Shown by: Kylee Peterson

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Champion Berk Gilt

Adams County Fair

Shown by: The Jordan Family

Bred by: Darin Cron

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

Grand Overall Barrow

Union County 4-H Fair

Shown by: Mason Tipton

Bred by: Mason Tipton

Sired by: First Class

Champion

Hamilton County Fair

Shown by: Connor Horn

Bred by: Wes Biddle

Sired by: Royal

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Starke County Fair

Shown by: Belle Bennett

Bred by: Belle Bennett- Bennett Showpigs

Sired by: Horizon

Premier Sire

WPX

Shown by: PBG

Bred by: Grimm Purebreds

Sired by: Lethal

Grand Champion Division 1 Market Hog

2017 Carroll County Fair

Shown by: Shelbi Frase

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Exclusive

4th Overall Div 1 Duroc Gilt

NJSS

Shown by: Ginger Mitchell

Bred by: Mitchell Farms

Sired by: First Class

Grand Overall Gilt

Madison County

Shown by: Cagney Utterback

Bred by: Tres Amigos

Sired by: First Class

Grand Overall Barrow

Jasper County Fair

Shown by: Lilly Steinke

Bred by: Sandy Ridge Farms

Sired by: First Class

Reserve Grand Gilt

Henry County Fair

Shown by: Vade Dishman

Bred by: Russel Showpigs

Sired by: Center Stage

Grand Champion Barrow

El Paso County

Shown by: Bryce Ziegler

Bred by: Travis Hamilton

Sired by: Exclusive

Priemer Sire

STC

Shown by: PBG

Bred by: Jim Grimm

Sired by: Lethal

$16,000 Top-selling Gilt Overall Breeds

STC

Shown by: Landry Rodibaugh

Bred by: George & Mike Watson

Sired by: Lethal

$70,000 Top Selling Hampshire Boar

STC

Shown by: George & Mike Watson

Bred by: George & Mike Watson

Sired by: Lethal

$44,000 Top-selling & Res. Champ Berk Boar

STC

Shown by: Larry White & Nathan D

Bred by: Larry White & Nathan Day

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

Reserve Grand & $26,500 Top-selling Crossbred Gilt

WPX

Shown by: WinMor Farms

Bred by: WinMor

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Barrow

Team Purebred Summer Nationals

Shown by: Khyleigh North

Bred by: Cole Genetics

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

Grand Overall Barrow

NJSS

Shown by: Cagney Utterback

Bred by: Riggs & Thurston

Sired by: First Class

Grand Champion Overall Breeding Gilt

WNY Hog Preview Classic

Shown by: Abby Hemphill

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Horizon

Utah

USJLS

Shown by: Luke Worthington

Bred by: Worthington Show Pigs

Sired by: Charged Up

Reserve Overall

Gas Capital Livestock Show

Shown by: Jensen Schoenfeld

Bred by: Diehm Showpigs

Sired by: Whatever It Takes

2nd Place in class 25th Overall Commercial Gilt

OYE 2017

Shown by: Jarrett Smith

Bred by: Whittington Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Overall Barrow

Rodeo Austin

Shown by: Rylee Schacher

Bred by: Heimer Hampshires

Sired by: Chaos

Grand Overall Gilt

OYE

Shown by: Garrison Straka

Bred by: Kilmer Swine Farm

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Berkshire Gilt

San Antonio Stock Show

Bred by: Mock

Sired by: Monopoly

 

Grand Overall Gilt (Champion Berk)

Houston

Shown by: Ashlynn Summers

Bred by: Cole Reeves

Sired by: Monopoly

1st Place Class 84 Barrows

Houston

Shown by: Cheyanne Githens

Bred by: DT Show Swine

Sired by: Visionary

Grand & Reserve

Sperry Invitational

Shown by: Megan Olson & Paige Evans

Bred by: Trails End Showpigs - Scott Nemecek

Sired by: Tycoon

Grand Champion

Tulsa County

Shown by: Paige Evans

Bred by: Trails End Showpigs - Scott Nemecek

Sired by: Tycoon

Reserve Poland

SWTC

Shown by: Sligh Family

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Champion Landrace Gilt

San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by: Jodi Toler

Bred by: Jake & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve. Champion Hampshire

Dixie National Jr. Livestock Show

Shown by: Milla Ledbetter

Bred by: Diamond J Showpigs

Sired by: Cartel

Champion Poland Gilt

San Antonio Livestock Show

Shown by: Kendall Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Champion Poland Gilt

San Antonio Livestock Show

Shown by: Kendall Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Champion Poland Gilt

San Antonio Livestock Show

Shown by: Kendall Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Champion Poland Gilt

CTBR San Angelo

Shown by: Kendall Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Grand Champion Landrace gilt

Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by: Jodi Toler

Bred by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion Hampshire and Third Overall

Humphreys County Livestock Show

Shown by: Milla Ledbetter

Bred by: Diamond J Showpigs

Sired by: Cartel

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow

Arizona Nationals

Shown by: Susana Brugman

Bred by: Heimer Hampshires

Sired by: Chaos

Reserve Grand Crossbred Gilt

Arizona Nationals

Shown by: Maddie Fugate

Bred by: Albright Swine Farms

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Overall

NWSS

Shown by: Mikala Grady

Bred by: Ottenwalter

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Champion Landrace boar

NSR Fall Classic

Shown by: Jake Toler

Bred by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Third Overall

Cowbells and Pigtails jackpot Show

Shown by: Milla Ledbetter

Bred by: Diamond J Showpigs

Sired by: Cartel

Grand Champion

Delta Blues and Banners Jackpot Show

Shown by: Milla Ledbetter

Bred by: Diamond J Showpigs

Sired by: Cartel

Grand Overall Barrow

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Bryce Friday

Bred by: WinMor Farms

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Gilt

Tuttle Livestock Expo

Shown by: Graiciejo Bowling

Bred by: JD Showpigs

Sired by: Mogul

Grand Overall Barrow

Arizona State Fair

Shown by: Taylor Wood

Bred by: Taylor Wood

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

2016 Rutherford County 4-H Market Hog Show

Shown by: Foster Wingler

Bred by: Hart Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Res Supreme Gilt Ch. Dark Cross

Peach Basket Classic

Shown by: Will McRanie

Bred by: Bar M Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Gilt

NJSA SW Regional

Shown by: Colt Wolf

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow

Missouri State Fair

Shown by: Carter Ward

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Exclusive

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Maisie Langholff

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Exclusive

$70,000 Res. Jr. Champion Boar

Crossbred Classic

Shown by: Warren Brothers

Bred by: Warren Brothers

Sired by: Mogul

$80,000 Top-Selling & Res. Sr. Champ

Cross Classic

Shown by: Warren Brothers

Bred by: Warren Brothers

Sired by: Mogul

Grand Overall Gilt

Iowa Showdown

Shown by: NIck McLeary

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Mogul

Grand Overall Gilt

Iowa County 4H

Shown by: Nick Mcleary

Bred by: Coulson Shpwpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Reserve Grand Breeding Gilt

Nebraska Open Show

Shown by: Miles Hannon

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Overall Barrow

Scott City Showdown

Shown by: Hannah Miller

Bred by: Coulson

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Overall Barrow

Freeston County

Shown by: Grant Hubbert

Bred by: Coulson

Sired by: Exclusive

Reserve Grand Barrow

UW River Falls

Shown by: Bayden Bowers

Bred by: Coulson

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Overall

TJLA Belt Buckle

Shown by: Colt Wolf

Bred by: Coulson

Sired by: Exclusive

Champion Landrace Boar

Fall Classic

Shown by: Jake & Jodi Toler

Bred by: Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Class 3 Winner

Fall Classic

Shown by: Jack Rodibaugh & Sons

Bred by: Jack Rodibaugh & Sons

Sired by: Visionary

Class 1 Winner

Fall Classic

Shown by: Cody Birt

Bred by: Cody Birt

Sired by: Visionary

Grand & Top Selling Duroc Boar

Fall Classic

Shown by: Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Bred by: Rodibaugh

Sired by: Class Act

Grand Overall Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Casey Utterback

Bred by: Tres Amigos

Sired by: Class Act

Reserve Poland Gilt

Black Gold Classic

Shown by: Kendal Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Reserve Poland Gilt

Black Gold Classic

Shown by: Kendall Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Champion Poland Gilt

Black Gold Classic

Shown by: Kendal Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Multiple Time Breed Champion

Tx Jackpots

Shown by: Kendal Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Multiple Time Breed Champion

Shown by: Kendall Lisle

Bred by: 4M Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

 

Grand Champion

North Texas State Fair

Shown by: Haylee Howell

Bred by: KD Weaver (Weaver Family Showpigs)

Sired by: Visionary

1st Place Class 2

State Fair of Texas

Shown by: Nathan Huston

Bred by: KD Weaver (Weaver Family Showpigs)

Sired by: Visionary

Supreme Ch. Breeding Gilt ( 6 time Gr Ch AOB) jack

Ben Hill Fall Classic

Shown by: Mack May

Bred by: Mack and Maddy Grace May

Sired by: Godzilla

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

2016 Benton Co. Fair

Shown by: Catie Musser

Bred by: TBM Gene

Sired by: Class Act

Grand Champion Gilt

Fayette County (IN) Open Show

Shown by: Sydney Swartzentruber

Bred by: Swartzentruber Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Champion Gilt

Decatur County (IN) 4-H Fair

Shown by: Mason Swartzentruber

Bred by: Swartzentruber Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

2016 Benton Co. Fair

Shown by: Catie Musser

Bred by: TBM Genetics

Sired by: Class Act

Champion Duroc Barrow

2016 Ripley Co. Fair

Shown by: Clark Dwenger

Bred by: TBM Genetics

Sired by: Class Act

Reserve Grand Market Hog

Montgomery County Fair

Shown by: French Family

Sired by: Outlier

 

3rd overall market hog

Monroe County Fair

Shown by: Bidenbach Family

Bred by: Shipley Showpigs OH

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Champion Overall Market Hog

Monroe county

Shown by: Bidenbach Family

Bred by: Shipley Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Div 1 Champion Barrow

Hardin County Fair

Shown by: Kaylie Eversole

Bred by: Sparks Farm Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Champion

Logan County

Shown by: Lane Brown

Bred by: Baylee Brown

Sired by: Godzilla

Supreme Overall Breeding Gilt (twice)

Peach State Classic(Jackpot)and Hawgs Gone Wild (Jackpot

Shown by: Maddy Grace May

Bred by: Perry Swine Genetics

Sired by: Mogul

Oregon State Fair

Oregon State Fair York

Shown by: TLC Livestock

Bred by: TLC Livestock

Sired by: Invite Only

Gr. Ch. Gilt

National Tamworth Show

Shown by: Beck Purebreds

Bred by: Beck Purebreds

Sired by: Ferrari

Champion overall gilt and pair of gilts

Fulton county fair

Shown by: Austin Bonney

Bred by: Coulter show pigs

Sired by: Charged Up

8th

Houston

Shown by: Callie Baker

Bred by: 5 M genetics

Sired by: Ice Man

Reserve champion overall breeding gilt open show

Kentucky state fair

Bred by: double a show pigs

Sired by: Visionary

 

8th

Houston

Shown by: Callie Baker

Bred by: 5 M genetics

Sired by: Ice Man

grand champion crossbred boar

Kentucky state fair

Bred by: double a show pigs

Sired by: Visionary

 

reserve supreme champion breeding gilt overall

state fair

Bred by: double a show pigs

Sired by: Visionary

 

Champion

Putnam Co Fair

Shown by: Ethan Hamm

Bred by: Beck Purebreds

Sired by: Ferrari

Grand champion market gilt res. Grand overall

Mississippi valley open show

Shown by: Cole kruse

Bred by: Schulte show pigs

Sired by: Cartel

West union

Fayette County open show

Shown by: Cole kruse

Bred by: Schulte show pigs

Sired by: Cartel

4th Overall Gilt

Beast of the East

Shown by: Tyler Wellman

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Barrow

Grant County

Shown by: Tori Templin

Bred by: AJ Williams

Sired by: Visionary

5th Overall Cross Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Taylor Schuerman

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Barrow

Clark County Classic

Shown by: Taylor Schuerman

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Mogul

Grand Barrow

Morgan County Jackpot

Shown by: Taylor Schuerman

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Poland Boar

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Stayton Farms

Bred by: Stayton

Sired by: Full Circle

Division 1 Champion

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Sage Voegele

Bred by: Sandall Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Gilt

Sarpy County Jackpot

Shown by: Roeber Family

Bred by: Drake Hook

Sired by: Godzilla

Champion Duroc & 5th Overall Barrow

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Nalaney Guyer

Bred by: Chad Day

Sired by: Spitting Image

Reserve Grand Gilt

Noble County Classic

Shown by: Meagan Taylor

Bred by: Tres Amigos

Sired by: Class Act

Grand Overall Gilt

Pig Planet-Showpig Jackpot

Shown by: Meagan Taylor

Bred by: Tres Amigos

Sired by: Class Act

3rd Overall Gilt

Whitley County Classic

Shown by: Meagan Taylor

Bred by: Tres Amigos

Sired by: Class Act

Reserve Grand Gilt

Summer Spectacular Jackpot

Shown by: Macy Jacobson

Bred by: Sandall Showpigs

Sired by: Roid Rage

Grand Gilt

Black Hawk East

Shown by: Logan Farnham

Bred by: Gilstrap

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Gilt

Spring Preview

Shown by: Kolton Myrvold

Bred by: K-M Showpigs

Sired by: Class Act

4th Overall Division 2

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Kelcie Cantrell

Bred by: Cantrell

Sired by: Premonition

Class Winning Cross Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Jaycee Cox

Bred by: Cox

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Division 1 York Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Jacie Cantrell

Bred by: Cantrell

Sired by: Made Man

Osborne County Kansas

Osborne County Fair

Shown by: Courtney Baetz

Bred by: Galen Walters

Sired by: Top Shelf

Grand Gilt

Southeast Iowa Showdown

Shown by: Nick McCleary

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Class 7 Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Hunter Langholff

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Overall Barrow

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Erica Harrel

Bred by: Fecke

Sired by: The Prophet

Supreme Champion Gilt Southeast Iowa Final Drive,

Shown by: Nick McCleary

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

 

Class 9 Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Emily Wilkonson

Bred by: Wilkonson

Sired by: Top Shelf

Grand Gilt

Princeton FFA

Shown by: Eli Henke

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Berk Boar

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Drake Hook

Bred by: Drake Hook

Sired by: Godzilla

4th Overall Breeding Gilt

Clark County Classic

Shown by: Drake Hook

Bred by: Drake Hook

Sired by: Godzilla

3rd Overall Prospect Barrow

Pig Planet-Showpig Jackpot

Shown by: Drake Blaydes

Bred by: Jackson Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Gilt

World Pork Expo Open

Shown by: Cody Wolf

Bred by: WinMor Farms

Sired by: Visionary

Class Winning Gilt Open Show

World Pork Expo

Bred by: Frontline Genetics

Sired by: Visionary

 

Reserve Overall Gilt

Wabash Valley Classic

Shown by: Claire Richards

Bred by: AJ Williams

Sired by: Visionary

Class 1 Winning Crossbred Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Bailey Cox

Bred by: Cox Show Team

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Landrace Boar

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Johnson Coy Genetics

Bred by: Johnson Coy Genetics

Sired by: Dictator

Reserve Champion Poland Barrow

Hancock County Fair

Shown by: Tyler Dingman

Bred by: Nathan Arnholt

Sired by: Roid Rage

Champion Poland Barrow

Hancock County Fair

Shown by: Cole Dingman

Bred by: Lairds Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Full Circle

Grand Overall

Lagrange Co.,IN

Shown by: Hannah Bower and Hailey Cramer

Bred by: County Club Genetics

Sired by: The Prophet

Champion Poland Gilt

Hamilton County 4-H Fair

Shown by: Connor Horn

Bred by: Biddle Family Polands

Sired by: Full Circle

Champion York

Hamilton County 4-H fair

Shown by: Eli Biddle

Bred by: Troy Biddle

Sired by: Premonition

Reserve Grand Barrow

Morgan County Jackpot (IN)

Shown by: Bryan Bradbury

Bred by: Lowdermilk

Sired by: Mogul

5th Overall Barrow

BHE Classic

Shown by: Bridget Halat

Bred by: Ryan Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Market Hog

Central District Jackpot (KY)

Shown by: Brayden Mullins

Bred by: CQ Showpigs

Sired by: Mogul

3rd Overall Div 1 - Class 1 Winner

WPX

Shown by: Bailey Cox

Bred by: Cox

Sired by: Visionary

4th Overall Gilt WPX Junior Show

WPX

Shown by: Austin Peuschel

Bred by: Win Mor

Sired by: Visionary

3rd Overall Gilt

Beast of The East Jackpot (IA)

Shown by: Austin Peuschel

Bred by: Win Mor

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Gilt

Newton County (IN)

Shown by: Warne Family

Bred by: BK Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Berkshire Barrow

2016 Hancock County Fair

Shown by: Devon Niedenthall

Bred by: Devon Niedenthall & Clint smith

Sired by: LIft Off

Reserve Champion Landrace gilt

NSR Southwest Type Conference

Shown by: Jake Toler

Bred by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Grand Champion Landrace gilt

NSR Southwest Type Conference

Shown by: Jodi Toler

Bred by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion Berkshire Barrow

2016 Hancock County Fair

Shown by: Devon Niedenthall

Bred by: Devon Niedenthall & Clint smith

Sired by: LIft Off

Grand Overall Barrow

Clarke County Classic

Shown by: Voegele

Sired by: Mogul

 

3rd Overall Gilt

Beast of the East

Shown by: Voegele

Bred by: Triple L

Sired by: Visionary

3rd Overall Gilt

Whitley county Memorial

Shown by: Taylor

 

 

Reserve Grand Gilt

Deleware County Jackpot

Shown by: Jackson Girls

Bred by: Team Sloan

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall

Green Chip Showdown

Shown by: Nolan Hohenstein

Bred by: K & R Showpigs

Sired by: Charged Up

4th Overall Breeding Gilt

Huntington Co

Shown by: Meagan Taylor

Bred by: Tres Amigos

Sired by: Class Act

Reserve Overall Gilt

1st State Jackpot

Shown by: McMillen Family

Bred by: Hilty

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall

Center Jackpot

Shown by: Hunter Langholff

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Gilt

Owen Co Classic

Shown by: Jackson Girls

Bred by: Jackson

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Gilt

WIU Hoof & Horns

Shown by: Hallee

Bred by: Trogdon

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Gilt

Princeton FFA

Shown by: Eli Henke

Bred by: Decker

Sired by: Visionary

4th Overall Breeding Gilt

Wayne County Classic

Shown by: Drake Hook

Bred by: Hook

Sired by: Godzilla

Champion Hampshire

Clarke County Classic

Bred by: Kaufman

Sired by: Madness

 

5th Overall mkt

Beast of the EAst

Shown by: Cash Voegele

Bred by: Taulman

Sired by: Mogul

5th Overall

BHE

Shown by: Bridget Halat

Bred by: Lance Ryan

Sired by: Visionary

3rd Overall Gilt

Beast of the East

Shown by: Austin Pueschel

 

 

Grand Overall

Lakeshore Hog Spectacular

Shown by: Austin Joostberns

Bred by: Taulman

Sired by: Visionary

Fort Worth

Fort Worth

Shown by: Cooper young

Bred by: Thumper

Sired by: V.I.P.

Fort Worth

Fort Worth

Shown by: Cooper young

Bred by: Thumper

Sired by: V.I.P.

Grand Champion Market Hog

Colton Uniontown Fair

Shown by: Cole Hennigar

Bred by: Deaton Show Pigs

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Champion Middle Weight Market Hog

Junior Livestock Show of Spokane

Shown by: Riley Barger

Bred by: Deaton Show Pigs

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Champion Overall Market Hog

Junior Livestock Show of Spokane

Shown by: Josie Hamilton

Bred by: Deaton Show Pigs

Sired by: Ice Man

Grand Champion Market Hog

Junior Livestock Show of Spokane

Shown by: Jessy Barger

Bred by: Deaton Show Pigs

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Hamp Gilt

Southwest District Livestock Show

Shown by: Landon Miller

Bred by: Brendan Roper

Sired by: HayMaker

Champion Hamp Gilt

Southwest District Livestock Show

Shown by: Landon Miller

Bred by: Brendan Roper

Sired by: HayMaker

Reserve Champion Heavy Division York

Houston

Shown by: Taylor Williams

Bred by: Shawn Sparks - Sparks Livestock

Sired by: Walks Alone

Reserve Spot Gilt

OYE

Shown by: Dakota Bray

Bred by: Conerstone Ventures

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Reserve Berkshire

NWSS

Shown by: Sarah Jones

Bred by: Jones & Bennett

Sired by: So Fly

Reserve Landrace

NAILE

Shown by: Molly Harrison

Bred by: Korb

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve Duroc Mkt Hog

Arizona Nationals

Shown by: Martin Family

Bred by: Jackson Showpigs

Sired by: Lights Out

Reserve Supreme Gilt

Nebraska State Fair FFA

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: PBG & Sandall

Sired by: Outlier

Champion Poland

NAILE

Shown by: Kyliegh North

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

Reserve Supreme Breeding Gilt

Nebraska St Fair Open

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: Sandall

Sired by: Forecast

Champion Poland Gilt

American Royal

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: Sandall

Sired by: Forecast

Reserve LtWt Cross

NWSS

Shown by: Haley Schwecke

Bred by: Schwecke

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Landrace

NWSS

Shown by: Cash Voegele

Bred by: Fischer

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve Grand Gilt

Kelleyville Jackpot

Shown by: Day Family

Bred by: Frontline Genetics

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Gilt

Harvey Carter Memorial

Shown by: Caden Goodsen

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Gilt

Blue & Gold Classic

Shown by: Baykea Green

Bred by: Coulson

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Gilt

Young Guns Classic

Shown by: Cole Eschte

Bred by: AAA-Outlaw

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Weanling Barrow

Fall Classic

Shown by: Dustin Ham

Bred by: Ham

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Chester Gilt

American Royal

Shown by: Cody Berling

Bred by: Pruett

Sired by: Stone Cold

Champion Duroc Gilt

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Madison Todd

Bred by: Todd Family

Sired by: Lights Out

Premium Sale Barrow

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Harley Jo Hoskins

Bred by: Cantrell

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Gilt

Oklahoma St Fair

Shown by: Harley Jo Hoskins

Bred by: Cantrell

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Market Hog

Sabine Parrish

Shown by: Samantha Simmons

Bred by: Gustafson

Sired by: Outlier

Supreme Breeding Gilt

Clay County Fair

Bred by: Beaman Show Pigs

Sired by: Ice Man

 

Reserve Grand Barrow

New Mexico St Fair

Shown by: Shawn Agar

Bred by: Goss Livestock

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Grand Barrow

Navajo County Fair

Shown by: Kordale DeSpain

Bred by: Nasser

Sired by: Tycoon

Grand Barrow

NJSA SW Regional

Shown by: Blake Holmes

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Barrow

NBS NJSS

Shown by: Shambree Hagan

Bred by: Team Sloan

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Barrow

NJSS

Shown by: Bridget Halat

Bred by: Stohlquist

Sired by: The Prophet

Grand Overall Purebred Gilt

OYE

Shown by: Kolton Baber

Bred by: Lance Ryan

Sired by: The Prophet

$17,000 &3rd Overall York Gilt

OYE

Shown by: Carman Harwood

Bred by: Hargus

Sired by: The Prophet

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow

OYE

Shown by: Dallan Turner

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Yorkshire Barrow

OYE

Shown by: Adison Thompson

Bred by: Rockin G

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Barrow

Nebraska State Fair Open

Shown by: Ben Langemeier

Bred by: Coulson

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Barrow

Nebraska State Fair FFA

Shown by: Ben Langemeier

Bred by: Coulson

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Gilt

Virginia State Fair

Shown by: Caleb Boden

Bred by: Land Of Promise Farms

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Gilt

North Carolina State Fair

Shown by: Zade Jennings

Bred by: Land Of Promise Farms

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Gilt

Alabama State Fair

Shown by: Allison George

Bred by: Turner & Taylor

Sired by: Assassin

Grand Barrow

Maryland State Fair

Bred by: Hambe Haven

Sired by: Outlier

 

Grand Barrow

Lawrence CO

Bred by: Midnight Acres

Sired by: Ice Man

 

5th Overall Division 2 Yorkshire Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Jayme McMasters

Bred by: Cantrell

Sired by: The Prophet

Res Grand Overall (Champ York) Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Jacie Cantrell

Bred by: Cantrell

Sired by: The Prophet

Grand Barrow

Arkansas State Fair

Shown by: Jessica Griffin

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Barrow

Hall County

Bred by: Tinsman

Sired by: Beyond

 

Grand Giilt

Eastern State Exposition

Shown by: Latella Showpigs

Bred by: Latella

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Market Hog

Clay County

Shown by: Schiedlag Family

Bred by: Polich

Sired by: Outlier

Div 1 Champion Gilt

Crossbred Classic

Shown by: Ashley Wallander

Bred by: Warren Br.os

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Duroc Gilt

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Madison Todd

Bred by: Todd Family

Sired by: Lights Out

Reserve Poland

NAILE

Shown by: Brice Mullins

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Reserve Poland Gilt

American Royal

Shown by: Alivia Myers

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Perfect Storm

4th Overall Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Kennidy Lauer

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Party On

Reserve Spot Gilt

Arkansas State Fair

Shown by: Abby Fipps

Bred by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

6th Overall Duroc Barrow

Tulsa State Fair

Shown by: Chris Whelan

Bred by: Todd Family

Sired by: Lights Out

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Coy Walker

Bred by: Smith Showpigs

Sired by: HayMaker

Champion Middleweight

NAILE

Shown by: Blake Logan

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Hampshire Market Gilt

Buckeye Show Circuit

Shown by: Paisley Russell

Bred by: Bush Show Pigs

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Market Hog

Athens County Fair

Shown by: Paisley Russell

Bred by: Bush Show Pigs

Sired by: Ice Man

Grand Champion Landrace gilt

San Antonio Open Show

Shown by: Jodi Toler

Bred by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve Poland Gilt

San Antonio Jr. Gilt Show

Shown by: Mason DuBois

Bred by: Sandall Showpigs

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Grand Champion Landrace gilt

NSR Fall Classic

Shown by: Jake Toler

Bred by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Grand Champion Gilt

Tennessee Eastern Regional Junior Swine Show

Shown by: Lincoln Hart

Bred by: Steve Cobb & Family

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Dark OPB

Dinosaur Valley Classic

Shown by: Jaxon

Bred by: Michael DuBois

Sired by: Forecast

Class 2 winner and champion division 1 barrow

2015 GA National Fair

Shown by: Ty Kim

Bred by: Curtis Showpigs

Sired by: Assassin

Reserve Breed Champion Hampshire

South Texas Agricultural Round-up (STAR)

Shown by: Emerald Julianna Salinas

Bred by: Jolly Roger Show Pigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Rio Grande Valley Livestock Show

Shown by: Emerald Julianna Salinas

Bred by: Jolly Roger Show Pigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Champion

Lyon County & Nevada State 4-H Show

Shown by: Dario Ceresola

Bred by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Champion Market Hog

Athens County Fair

Shown by: Paisley Russell

Bred by: Bush Show Pigs

Sired by: Ice Man

Grand Champion Commercial Gilt

Oklahoma State Fair

Shown by: Briauna Hill

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Commercial Gilt

Oklahoma State Fair

Shown by: Briauna Hill

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Walks Alone

Reserve Champion Market

Western Idaho Fair

Shown by: Makayla Berheim

Bred by: Berheim Family Show pigs

Sired by: Bone Yard

Supreme champion

York fair

Shown by: Sarah kohr

Bred by: James and Noah Manbeck

Sired by: Top Gun

Bledsoe County (TN)

Bledsoe County Fair

Shown by: Lincoln Hart

Bred by: Hart Showpigs

Sired by: Ice Man

Grand Champion Market Hog

York fair

Shown by: Grant cash

Bred by: James manbeck

Sired by: Top Gun

Grand Champion Barrow

MN State Fair FFA Show

Shown by: Gavin Mulder

Bred by: R & K Showpigs

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Champion

Van Wert County Open Show

Shown by: Tanner Matthews

Bred by: Breese Family Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Chill

Grand Champion Gilt and Reserve Grand Champion Ove

Van Wert County Fair

Shown by: Olivia Leary

Bred by: Breese Family Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

Van Wert County Fair

Shown by: Katie McClure

Bred by: Breese Family Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Chill

Champion Berkshire Barrow

Illinois State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Mykayla Schrock

Bred by: Jacob Schrock

Sired by: Big Gulp

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owened

Klamath County Fair

Shown by: Natalie Juarez

Bred by: Jordan Reed Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Market Hog

Klamth County Fair

Shown by: Jordan Reed

Bred by: Jordan Reed Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

2015 Elbert County Fair

Shown by: Justin Doubet

Bred by: J.T. Gillmore

Sired by: Franchise

Reserve Champion Middle Weight Crossbred

2015 Colorado State Fair

Shown by: Lindsey Gillmore

Bred by: J.T. Gillmore

Sired by: Franchise

Reserve Grand overall

Manitowoc County

Shown by: Tesarik family

Bred by: Adam Hendricks

Sired by: Franchise

Grand Champion Market Hog

Howard County Fair

Shown by: Dean Bennett

Bred by: Bennett Family Livestock

Sired by: Rush Hour

Champion Barrow;Champion Overall Market Hog

Geauga County Fair

Shown by: Patrick Family

Bred by: Ahrens

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Champion Barrow

Geauga County Fair

Shown by: Kate Hornyak

Bred by: Ahrens

Sired by: Franchise

Grand Barrow

Caddo County Fair

Shown by: Alton Weathers

Bred by: Cantrell

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Market Barrow

Caddo County Fair

Shown by: Layne Smith

Bred by: Cantrel

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Crossbred Barrow

NJSA Southwest Regional

Shown by: Blake Holmes

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

Reserve Hampshire Gilt and 3rd Overall Gilt

DuQuoin State Fair

Shown by: Layna Bond

Bred by: JLK Show Pigs

Sired by: HayMaker

Champion Hampshire Barrow and Grand Overall Barrow

DuQuoin State Fair

Shown by: Kate Bond

Bred by: JLK Show Pigs

Sired by: HayMaker

Division 3 Reserve Champion Dark Cross

Ohio State Fair Jr. Show

Shown by: Natalie Darner

Bred by: Darner Show Pigs

Sired by: Ice Man

5th Overall Breeding Gilt

Ohio State Fair Youth Show

Shown by: Taylor Darner

Bred by: Darner Show Pigs

Sired by: Ice Man

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Illinois State Fair

Shown by: Kate Bond

Bred by: JLK Show Pigs

Sired by: HayMaker

Class winning gilt

Indiana Crossbred Classic

Shown by: Haley Schneder

Bred by: Schneder Show Pigs

Sired by: Beyond

3rd Division 3 and 4th Overall

Athens County Fair

Shown by: Dillon Wilfong

Bred by: Williams Family Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

4th Overall

Mason County Fair

Shown by: Elisabeth Hendrick

Bred by: Williams Family Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Champion Overall

Mason County Fair

Shown by: David Hendrick

Bred by: Williams Family Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Champion Division 3 and 3rd Overall

Athens County Fair

Shown by: Wyatt Radford

Bred by: Williams Family Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

Mercer County Open Show

Shown by: Emily and Sam Knapke

Bred by: Breese Family Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Champion Overall

Preble County Fair

Shown by: Allie Hamilton

Bred by: Breese Family Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

grand champion gilt Reserve grand overall

cass county fair

Shown by: Brianna stockwell

Bred by: Brianna stockwell

Sired by: Bone Thug

Cass County Fair

Market show

Shown by: Brianna Stockwell

Bred by: Brianna Stockwell

Sired by: Thug Nation

Grand Champion Barrow

Lawrence County Fair

Bred by: Midnight Farms/ Andrews Family

Sired by: Top Gun

 

Grand Champion Gilt

Monroe County

Shown by: Stanley Oliver

Bred by: Jeff Ramsey

Sired by: Outlier

Grand

Idabel Jackpot

Shown by: Clardy Family

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Champion

Berkley Co Fair WV

Shown by: Ben Byers III

Bred by: Hamby Haven Show Pigs

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Champion Heavy Wgt Barrow

Scott's Bluff County Fair

Shown by: Brooke Crane

Bred by: Jack Paetow & Jeff Crane

Sired by: Ghetto Cowboy

Grand Champion FFA market hog

Clark County Fair

Shown by: Jordyn Wishard

Bred by: Highland Hill Hogs

Sired by: Bone Yard

Grand Barrow

Kalamazoo County Fair

Shown by: Zach Godde

Bred by: FG

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

Adams County Fair

Shown by: Lilli Jackson

Bred by: Breese Family Showpigs

 

Champion Hamp

Michigan Livestock Expo

Shown by: Lauren Wildt

Bred by: Albright Swine Farms

Sired by: Madness

Champion Cross & 3rd Overall Gilt

Hendricks County Fair

Shown by: Van Ness Family

Bred by: Grahm Carr

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Grand Overall

Shown by: Jacob Hickman

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

 

4th Overall Barrow

Knox County Fair

Shown by: Hailley Kahre

Bred by: Kahre

Sired by: Thug Luv

Grand Overall Barrow

Boone County Fair

Shown by: Timmons Family

Bred by: Braziel & Jones

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Gilt

Tippecanoe County Fair

Shown by: Maddie Welch

Bred by: Welch

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Reserve Overall Gilt

Fayette County Fair

Shown by: Lauryn Truesdale

Bred by: Cole Genetics

Sired by: Bottoms Up!

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow

Allen County Fair

Shown by: Erin Ryan

Bred by: Ryan Show Pigs

Sired by: Sniper

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow

Fayette County Fair

Shown by: Kalin Greiner

Bred by: Greiner

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Champion Gilt

Huntington County Fair

Shown by: Lauer Family

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Party On

Grand Champion

Solano County Fair

Shown by: Morgan Meitrott

Bred by: Nick Gonzales

Sired by: Assassin

Grand Overall Commercial Gilt

Des Moines County Fair

Shown by: Wyatt Nelson

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

4th Overall Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Kennidy Lauer

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Party On

Reserve Grand Champion

Solano County Fair

Shown by: Hallie Pringle

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Overall

Elbert County Fair

Shown by: Kallie Lemon

Bred by: JT Gilmore

Sired by: Franchise

Grand Overall Barrow

Morgan County Fair

Shown by: Burk Van Horn

Bred by: Gaughan Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Poland & 3rd Overall Gilt

Morgan County Fair

Shown by: Chloe Catellier

Bred by: Lance and Mitchell Westcamp

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Reserve Grand Overall

Shown by: Maddie Walls

Bred by: Chris Lanham

Sired by: Red Alert

 

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow

California State Fair

Shown by: Lucia Abreu

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Overall Barrow

Scott County Fair

Shown by: Trace Mulligan

Bred by: Mulligan

Sired by: Ice Man

Grand Crossbred Gilt

Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Jack Wing

Bred by: Wing

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt

Southeast Iowa Showdown

Shown by: Wyatt Nelson

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

Class Winning Berk Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Trenton Collings

Sired by: Heat Stroke

 

Res. Grand Champion

Ohio State Fair

Shown by: James Family Farms

Bred by: James Family Farms

Sired by: Ferrari

Grand Overall Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Taylor Schuerman

Bred by: Decker

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Poland gilt

Hamilton County 4-H fair

Shown by: Connor Horn

Bred by: Biddle Family Polands

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt

The Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Breese Family Showpigs

Bred by: Breese Family Showpigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve Champion crossbred barrow

Adams County Fair Jr. Show

Shown by: Braxton Minnich

Bred by: Breese Family Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Champion Spot Gilt and 5th overall

Montgomery County Fair, Indiana

Shown by: Grace McClaskey

Bred by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Jasper, Tx

Jasper County Show

Shown by: Adam Johnson

Bred by: FDF Genetics

Sired by: HayMaker

Grand Champion Overall

2015 Elbert County Fair

Shown by: Kallie Lemon

Bred by: J.T. Gillmore

Sired by: Franchise

Grand Champion Barrow

Logan County Fair

Shown by: John Zumberger

Bred by: Ward Family Genetics

Sired by: Ice Man

3rd Overall Market Hog (Champ Cross Gilt)

Michigan Youth Expo

Shown by: Morgan Kennedy

Bred by: Bates

Sired by: Visionary

6th Overall Cross Gilt

California State Fair

Shown by: Sutter Long

Bred by: Nick Gonzales

Sired by: Beyond

7th Overall Cross Gilt

Shown by: Jaylyne Serpa

Bred by: WD

Sired by: Visionary

 

Grand Champion FFA Breeding Gilt

Fillmore County Fair

Shown by: Jacobson

Bred by: SSP and PBG

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Overall Gilt & Champ Cross

Grant County Fair

Shown by: Tori Templin

Bred by: Grahm Carr

Sired by: Outlier

Champion Middleweight Gilt

Ottawa County Fair

Shown by: Rhett Petersen

Bred by: Rhett Petersen Showpigs

Sired by: Assassin

Grand Champion Barrow

Ottawa County Fair

Shown by: Cade Petersen

Bred by: Rhett Petersen Showpigs

Sired by: Assassin

Reserve Breed Champion Dark Cross

Cowboy Classic

Shown by: Emily Keller

Bred by: Jolly Roger Show Pigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Breed Champion Dark Cross and Third Overall

Rio Grande Valley District Show

Shown by: Emily Keller

Bred by: Jolly Roger Show Pigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Breed Champion

South Texas Agricultural Livestock Show

Shown by: Emily Keller

Bred by: Jolly Roger Show Pigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt

Summer Type Conference

Shown by: Cale Dyson

Bred by: Brinning

Sired by: Visionary

Supreme Overall

Califorina Pork

Shown by: Alia Rogers

Bred by: Ottenwalter

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Overall Breeding Gilt

Beast of the East Jackpot Show

Shown by: Wyatt Nelson

Bred by: Steve Cobb and Family

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Champion Overall

Buitler County Fair, Iowa

Shown by: Ainsley Lovrien

Bred by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Sired by: Outlier

Senior Div Champ Berkshire Gilt

IN State Fair (Open)

Shown by: Sydney Swartzentruber

Bred by: Jim Coy and Family

Sired by: SuperFly

Res Champ Berkshire Gilt

IN State Fair (4H)

Shown by: Mason Swartzentruber

Bred by: Jim Coy and Family

Sired by: SuperFly

Res Champ Crossbred & 4th Overall Gilt

Decatur Co. Indiana 4-H

Shown by: Sydney Swartzentruber

Bred by: Scott Rohls

Sired by: Trust Fund

Red. Champion X-Bred Breeding Gilt

Clinton Co. Ohio

Shown by: Jay Schneder

Bred by: Schneder Show Pigs

Sired by: Franchise

Champion Landrace Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Cole Caldwell

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve Grand Champion

Anthony Ingo Memorial Jackpot

Shown by: Justin Doubet

Bred by: J.T. Gillmore

Sired by: Franchise

Reserve Champion Overall Market Hog

Treasure Valley Swine Spectacular

Shown by: Jay Deaton

Bred by: Steve Cobb and Family

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Gilt

Madison County Classic

Shown by: Jackson Girls

Bred by: Jackson

Sired by: White Rhino

Champion x-bred & 4th overall Breeding Gilt

In It 2 Win It Jackpot Show

Shown by: Jay Schneder

Bred by: Schneder Show Pigs

Sired by: Franchise

5th Overall Poland China Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Mitchell Laird

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Class 8 Crossbred Gilt Class Winner

WPX

Shown by: Jack Gustafson

Bred by: JD Showpigs

Sired by: Beyond

3rd Overall Barrow

Frank Burbring Memorial

Shown by: Zach O' Connor

Bred by: Liggett

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Gilt

Pursuit for Purple

Shown by: Jake Roden

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Overall Gilt

Putnam County Open

Shown by: Jackson Girls

Bred by: Jackson

Sired by: White Rhino

4th Overall Barrow

WIU Jackpot

Shown by: Bridget Halat

Bred by: Stohlquist

Sired by: The Prophet

Reserve Overall Barrow

Putnam County Open

Shown by: Wittle Family

Bred by: Burke

Sired by: Visionary

3rd Overall Gilt

Jackson County Jackpot

Shown by: Britney Wischmeyer

Bred by: Lawyer Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

4th Overall Barrow

Ray Hinton Memorial Classic

Shown by: Parker Franz

Bred by: Flatland Showpigs

Sired by: Assassin

Champion Landrace Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Kaden Entwistle

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Bad Cat

3rd Overall Poland China Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Megan Mench

Bred by: Mench

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Reserve Champion Poland China Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Megan Mench

Bred by: Mench

Sired by: Storm Chaser

3rd Overaall Berkshire Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Kyndal Reitzenstein

Bred by: Albright

Sired by: SuperFly

3rd Overall Div 1 Cross Gilt

2015 World Pork Expo

Shown by: Trace Mulligan

Bred by: Mulligan

Sired by: Ice Man

Champion Poland Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Kallie Brattain

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Storm Chaser

3rd Overall Spot Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Ashton Harvey

Bred by: Harvey

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

2 Grand Overalls & Reserve Overall

Shown by: Chris Flanagan

Bred by: Goss Livestock

Sired by: Sniper

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Hancock County Classic

Shown by: Maddie Dishman

Bred by: Russell Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Crossbred Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Hunter McKinnon

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Beyond

Champion Division 2 Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Morgan Mench

Bred by: Mench

Sired by: Visionary

5th Overall Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Ashley Smith

Bred by: Smith Show Pigs

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Overall

2015 Oakland County Jackpot

Shown by: Peyton Hines

Bred by: FG

Sired by: Outlier

OYE

Shown by: Baylee Brown

Bred by: Baylee Brown

Sired by: Bone Chill

 

Reserve Light Cross Breeding Gilt

Lively Livestock Jackpot Show

Shown by: Jesse Hoblyn --Owned by Carl J

Bred by: PBG & Sandall Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Overall Gilt

Lively Livestock Jackpot

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: PBG & Sandall Showpigs

Sired by: The Prophet

Grand Overall Gilt

Sac County Classic

Shown by: Schulze Family

Bred by: Kaufman

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Overall

Blue and Gold Classic

Shown by: Payton Hines

Bred by: Ferrier Genetics

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Grand Overall Gilt

Stateline Showdown

Shown by: Colbert Family

Bred by: Ryan Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

4th Overall (Reserve Cross)

Central Texas Spring Fling

Shown by: Hickman Family

Bred by: Cobbs

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Overall Barrow

Jackpot Shows

Shown by: Williams Family

Sired by: Beyond

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Owen County Classic

Shown by: Cole Wilcox

Bred by: Brinning

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Overall Gilt

Pioneer Showdown

Shown by: Carly Tibbits

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Beyond

Grand Champion

Robertson County

Shown by: Emily White

Bred by: Whites Farm

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Overall Ring B & Res Grand Overall Ring A

SC Showdown

Shown by: Beth Hodges

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Light Cross Gilt

Central Trail Jackpot

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Brinning

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Barrow

Central IL Jackpot

Shown by: Bridget Halat

Bred by: Stohlquist Showpigs

Sired by: The Prophet

Reserve Champion Dark Cross Gilt

Diamond Trail FFA Jackpot Show

Shown by: Ashley Wallander

Bred by: Warren Bros

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Light Cross

Central Texas Spring Fling

Shown by: Norris Girls

Bred by: PBG & Sandall

Sired by: Outlier

Champion Berkshire Ring A and Ring B

Shown by: Norris Girls

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: SuperFly

 

Champ Light Cross Breeding Gilt/ Res Overall Breed

Shown by: Schultz Family

Sired by: Top Gun

 

 

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow (Champ Light Cross)

SCC Blackhawk Double Classic

Shown by: Tyler Wellman

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Hitman

Reserve Overall (Ch Dark Cross)

SCC Blackawk Double

Shown by: Tyler Wellman

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Gilt

Diamond Trail Jackpot

Shown by: Cash Voegele

Bred by: Triple L

Sired by: Visionary

3-time Reserve Grand Overall

Ring of Success

Shown by: Muhr Family

Bred by: Nathan Day/ Larry White

Sired by: Hired Gun

Res. Champ Light Cross & 4th Overall

Ring of Success Show 1

Shown by: Parker Franz

Bred by: Flatland Showpigs

Sired by: Assassin

Grand Overall Barrow

Jefferson County Livestock Show

Shown by: Travis Cunningham

Bred by: David Young

Sired by: Mercy Rule

Champion Berk Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Devin McBryde

Bred by: Gleason Livestock

Sired by: So Fly

Champion & Top-Selling Hampshire Gilt

OYE Sale of Stars

Shown by: Gavin Siebold

Bred by: Keppys

Sired by: HayMaker

Reserve & Top-Selling Poland China Gilt

OYE Sale of Stars

Shown by: Matticen Kingfisher

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Perfect Storm

3rd Place Heavyweight Barrow

Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo

Shown by: Hawkinws Girls

Bred by: Goss Livestock

Sired by: Outlier

Heavy Division Crossbred Barrow

Houstoun Livestock Show and Rodep

Shown by: Brook Barker

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Reserve Lightweight Hamp

Houston Livestock

Shown by: Sarah Jones

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Overall & 33,000 OYE & Berkshire Record Sell

Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by: Taylor Wolff

Bred by: Keim

Sired by: SuperFly

1st place

LSU State Shoe

Shown by: Owen brouillette

Bred by: Deep South Show Stock

Sired by: Thug Luv

Champion Poland China Market Barrow

San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo

Shown by: Kylie McIntosh

Bred by: Vogt's 3C Show Pigs with Kylie McIntosh

Sired by: Legacy

Champion & Top Selling Crossbred Gilt

SWTC

Shown by: Nathan Schmidgall

Sired by: Franchise

 

Champion & Top-Selling Berkhire

SWTC

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: Sandall Showpigs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

2nd Place Barrow

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Derek Warren

Bred by: Steve Sell- Midwest Genetics

Sired by: Franchise

Champion Hamp

OCPA Points

Shown by: Caden Morris

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

Champion Poland Barrow

San Antonio

Shown by: Kylie McIntosh

Bred by: Vogt's 3C Show Pigs

Sired by: Legacy

7th

San Antonio market barrows

Shown by: Cade Swinford

Bred by: Triple Creek Show Hogs

Sired by: Legacy

Res. Div 3 Cross Barrow

San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by: Cole Phillips

Bred by: Bates Showpigs

Sired by: Outlier

6th Place Barrow

San Antonio Stock Show and Rodea

Shown by: Hunter Mares

Bred by: Johnson Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Hamp Gilt

SW District Show

Shown by: Gavin Seibold

Sired by: HayMaker

 

Class Winning Barrow

Georgia National Jr. Livestock Show

Shown by: Sarah Grace Young

Bred by: Young

Sired by: Mercy Rule

2nd Class Berkshire Barrow

San Antonio Stock Show and Rodeo

Shown by: Charles Rosebrugh

Sired by: Too Fly

 

Grand Overall

OBK Jackpot

Shown by: Alexis Jones

Bred by: Nick Gonzales

Sired by: Outlier

Class Winning Gilt

Crossbred Classic

Shown by: Samuel Diehm

Bred by: Andy Platner

Sired by: Bone Chill

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Cross

Colorado State Fair

Shown by: Fetzer Family

Bred by: Charles Showpigs

Sired by: Hulk

Grand Overall Barrow

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Elizabeth Hodges

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow

Arkansas-Oklahoma State Fair

Shown by: Emily Jackson

Sired by: Young Ambition

 

Champion Overall

Brown County Fair

Shown by: Jaylen Faul

Bred by: Agle Daulton

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Berkshire Gilt

Arizona National Livestock

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: Sandall Showpigs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

3rd Overall Heavyweight Commercial Gilt

OKJSA

Shown by: Katelynn Carey

Bred by: Decker

Sired by: Outlier

Champion Poland Barrow

Arizona National Livestock Show

Shown by: Tristanne Rosco

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

Champion Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National Livestock Show

Shown by: Austin Pueschel

Bred by: Fawn River Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Champion Berkshire

NWSS

Shown by: Jamicia Bunch

Bred by: Lambert Genetics

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Berkshire

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Vada Vickland

Bred by: Heimer Hampshires

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Grand Overall Gilt (Champion Berk)

Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by: Riley Hardin

Bred by: Albright Farms

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Hamp

Eufaula OKJSA Show & Point Champ Hamp on OKJSA Circuit

Shown by: Gavin Seibold

Bred by: Keppy Showpigs

Sired by: HayMaker

Champion Poland China

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Garrison Straka

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow

Florida State Fair

Shown by: Kyndal Sowell

Bred by: Brandon Ogle

Sired by: Ghetto Cowboy

Grand Champion Overall

Team Purebred Southwest Regional

Shown by: Bailey Cox

Bred by: Niehaus & Feldman

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

5th Overall Gilt (Reserve Berkshire)

Team Purebred Southwest Regional

Shown by: Jalyn Lundry

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

Reserve Grand Barrow

Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by: Tyler Kelly

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Ghetto Cowboy

Class-Winning Berkshire Gilt

San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by: Geter Crew

Bred by: Knauth

Sired by: SuperFly

Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt

San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by: Emily Barker

Bred by: Heimer Hampshires

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Supreme Grand Gilt Overall

San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by: Jenson McTee

Bred by: Albright Swine Farms

Sired by: Anarchy

Champion Berkshire Gilt

San Antonio Open Show

Shown by: Ty Thompson

Bred by: McCasland & Thompson

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Champion Prospect

Red Wave Classic

Shown by: Sutter Long

Bred by: Nick Gonzales

Sired by: Outlier

Champion Berkshire Gilt

San Antonio Jr. Show

Shown by: Mason Delong

Bred by: Russell Kneese

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Supreme Champion Ring B

Western Bonanza

Shown by: Alexis Jones

Bred by: Nick Gonzales

Sired by: Outlier

Grand Overall

Team Purebred SW Regional

Shown by: Bailey Cox

Bred by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Hogtoberfest 2014

Shown by: Khyleigh North

Bred by: Brattain Ranch

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

 

Hogtoberfest 2014

Shown by: Khyleigh North

Bred by: Brattain Ranch

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

NSR WTC

Open

Shown by: JoeDan Mitchell

Bred by: Mitchellfarms

Sired by: HayMaker

Champion Poland Barrow

Putnam County Fair

Shown by: Dalton Scott

Bred by: Nick Scott and Family

Sired by: Titleist

Champion Bred & Owned

NJSA Eastern Regional

Shown by: Chasten McConn

Bred by: Chasten McConn

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion Barrow

NJSA Eastern Regional

Shown by: Chasten McConn

Bred by: Chasten McConn

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion & Reserve Gilts

West Alexander Fiar

Shown by: Chasten McConn

Bred by: Chasten McConn

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion & Reserve Gilts

Washington County Fair

Shown by: Chasten McConn

Bred by: Chasten McConn

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve Grand Crossbred Barrow

NJSA Eastern Regional

Shown by: Maddie Fugate

Bred by: Albright Swine

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Overall Barrow

NJSA Eastern Regional

Shown by: Makcenzie Hoddup

Bred by: Knight Showpigs

Sired by: Bugatti

Reserve Grand Champion

kansas junior livestock show

Shown by: dawson wuthnow

Bred by: dawson wuthnow

Sired by: Bone Collector

Resere Champion

Iowa State Fair

Shown by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Bred by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Grand & Reserve Bred & Owned

NJSA Southwest Regional

Shown by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Bred by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt

State Fair of Texas

Shown by: Jodi Toler

Bred by: Jake Toler & Jodi Toler

Sired by: Bad Cat

Overall Grand Champion breeding Gilt

River Regional Livestock Expo

Shown by: Zach Ledbetter

Bred by: Alex Walls

Sired by: Titleist

Champion Lightweight Cross

2014 Colorado State Fair

Shown by: Morgan Foster

Bred by: J.T. Gillmore

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Grand Champion

Comanche County Fair

Shown by: Baileigh Lambert

Bred by: Heads Up Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Champion

Comanche County Fair

Shown by: Grace Lambert

Bred by: Heads Up Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

NBS Hog College Gilt

Shown by: Korb Family

Sired by: Bad Cat

 

 

Champion Yorkshire

New Mexico State Fair

Shown by: Agar Family

Bred by: Goss Livestock

Sired by: Smoke Show

Reserve Berkshire Gilt

Oklahoma State Fair

Shown by: Sophie Varner

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Poland

Oklahoma State Fair

Shown by: Macy Bartee

Bred by: Whittington Showpigs

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog

Maryland State Fair

Shown by: Dean Bennett

Bred by: Bennett Family Livestock

Sired by: #HASHTAG

Grand Champion

Howard County Fair

Shown by: Dean Bennett

Bred by: Bennett Family Livestock

Sired by: Hulk

Grand Champion

Howard County Fair

Shown by: Dean Bennett

Bred by: Bennett Family Livestock

Sired by: Hulk

1st place market class

Delta County Fair

Shown by: Tawny Roberts

Bred by: Tawny Roberts

Sired by: #HASHTAG

2nd place market swine

Delta County Fair

Shown by: Tawny Roberts

Bred by: Tawny Roberts

Sired by: #HASHTAG

Reserve Grand Crossbred Gilt

Iliinois State Fair 4H Show

Shown by: Bridget Halat

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Grand Landrace Gilt

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Lilly Jackson

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Bad Cat

6th Overall & Grand Berk Gilt

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Lilly Jackson

Bred by: Heimer

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Grand Champion Boar

Crossbred Classic

Shown by: WIlliams Showpigs

Bred by: Williams Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

$37K Cross Classic Record Class-WInner

Crossbred Classic

Shown by: Samuel Diehm

Bred by: Platner Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Chill

Grand Champion Barrow

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Elizabeth Hodges

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Champion Light Cross

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Jeff DeRoouchey

Bred by: Goss Livestock

Sired by: Smoke Show

Oregon State Fair

AOB

Shown by: Western Hog Services

Bred by: Western Hog Services

Sired by: SuperFly

Grand Berkshire Gilt and Grand Commercian Gilt

Hempstead County Fair

Shown by: Kyle England

Sired by: T N T

 

Grand Champion

Highland County

Shown by: Maddy Stegbauer

Bred by: Neanen-Meyers Show Pigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

TP Eastern Regional

Shown by: Gus Mitchem

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Reserve Grand Champion

2014 New York State Fair Open Show

Bred by: Andy Bontrager

Sired by: Meet Your Maker

 

Reserve Grand Champion Tamworth Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: The Moore Family

Bred by: The Moore Family

Sired by: Ferrari

Reserve Junior Champion Tamworth Boar

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: The Moore Family

Bred by: The Moore Family

Sired by: Ferrari

Clackamas County Fair

FFA Champion & Reserve Overall

Shown by: Tori Pryrt

Bred by: Western Hog Services

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Poland Barrow

Putnam County Fair

Shown by: Dalton Scott

Bred by: Nick Scott and Family

Sired by: Titleist

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Elkhary County 4-H gilt show

Shown by: Wyatt Johnson

Bred by: Kyle Clauson

Sired by: Cloud 9

Champion 4H Berkshire Gilt

Iliinois 4H Show

Shown by: Dominic Rupert

Bred by: Brandon Ogle

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Champion Duroc & 4th Overall Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Lauryn Truesdale

Bred by: Phil & Carl Liggett

Sired by: WISE GUY

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

Ohio State Fair 4H

Shown by: Gus Mitchem

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Champion Landrace Boar

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Adam Hendricks

Sired by: Bad Cat

 

Reserve Grand

Caddo County Free Fair

Shown by: Weathers

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Reserve Grand Barrow

Cement Livestock Show

Shown by: Milam Family

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Res Champion Poland Gilt

Ohio State Fair 4H Breeding Show

Shown by: Gus Mitchem

Bred by: Laird

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Reserve Grand Champion Hereford Boar

2014 Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Adam Hendricks

Bred by: Adam Hendricks

Sired by: Let's Roll

Grand Champion Landrace Boar

2014 Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Adam Hendricks

Bred by: Adam Hendricks

Sired by: Bad Cat

2nd place market swine

Delta County Fair

Shown by: Tawny Roberts

Bred by: Tawny Roberts

Sired by: #HASHTAG

1st place market class

Delta County Fair

Shown by: Tawny Roberts

Bred by: Tawny Roberts

Sired by: #HASHTAG

Paola, KS

Miami County Fair

Shown by: Morgan Laudan

Bred by: Laudan Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Spot Gilt and 5th overall Kosciusko Count

Shown by: Bitting Family

Bred by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

 

Missouri State Fair Champion Open Show Berk Barrow

Missouri State Fair

Shown by: Carlee Long

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

 

Reserve Barrow

Kent County Youth Fair

Shown by: Blasher Family

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Reserve Grand (Champion Jr) Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Arnold Showpigs

Bred by: Kyle Clauson

Sired by: Cloud 9

Champion Spot GIlt

Porter County Fair

Shown by: Truman Maxwell

Bred by: Lowdermilk Showpigs

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Grand Overall

Ross County Open Show

Shown by: Brice Robinson

Bred by: Royal White Farms

Sired by: Bone Chill

Reserve Overall and Champion FFA Barrow

2014 Missouri State Fair

Shown by: Ashely Richardson

Bred by: Mike and Case Palloto

Sired by: Bone Thug

Class Winner

Missouri State Fair Open & 4-H Show

Shown by: Trey Porter

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Iowa FFA Reserve Grand Breeding Gilt

Shown by: Larame Boysen

Bred by: Grings

Sired by: Bone Chill

 

Grand Champion Crossbred, Supreme Champion Overall

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Riley

Bred by: Putney Show Pigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Grand Berkshire boar

Missouri state fair

Shown by: Morgan Blessing

Bred by: Blessing Family Berks

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Grand Champion Market Swine

Delta County Fair

Shown by: Lauren Kiefer

Bred by: Tawny Roberts

Sired by: #HASHTAG

3rd Overall Barrow and Champion Berk Barrow

Bartholomew County 4-H Fair

Shown by: Hoene Show Pigs- Zoie Hoene

Bred by: Law and Bogemann Show Pigs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Champion Poland Barrow

Putnam County Fair

Shown by: Dalton Scott

Bred by: Nick Scott and Family

Sired by: Titleist

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog North Dakota Sta

North Dakota State Fair

Shown by: Lindsey Galbreath

Bred by: Laird Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Bone Thug

6th Overall Gilt (Champion Berk)

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Lilly Jackson

Bred by: Heimer Hampshires

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Overall

Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo Show

Shown by: Austin Penick

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Champion Landrace Barrow

Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Madelyn Harrison

Sired by: Bad Cat

 

5th Overall Tamworth Gilt

Team Purebred National Junior Show

Shown by: Lester Moore

Bred by: The Moore Family

Sired by: Ferrari

Reserve Champion Berkshire Barrow

Morgan County Open Show

Shown by: Kolen Bales - Bale Family Show

Bred by: FM Berkshires - Purchse in the Go Big or Go Home C

Sired by: Torge

Reserve Champion Hereford barrow

Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Kelsey Zircher

Bred by: Bope Herefords

Sired by: Rusty Gold

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow and 6th Overall

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Jada Johnson

Bred by: JJ Genetics

Sired by: Momma's Boy

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow

2014 Daviess County 4-H Show

Shown by: Lexi Cornelius

Bred by: Don Rodeffer & Family

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Champion Gilt

2014 Daviess County 4-H Show

Shown by: Lexi Cornelius

Bred by: Don Rodeffer & Family

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion Black OPB

TAMU Saddle and Sirloin Swine Futurity

Shown by: Ashlyn Summers

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Perfect Storm

3rd Overall Cross Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Erica Langholff

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Class 6 Crossbred Barrow Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Elizabeth Hodges

Bred by: Lance Ryan

Sired by: Bone Thug

4th Overall Div 1 & Class 3 Barrow Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Katie Davis

Bred by: Final Drive Genetics

Sired by: Bone Thug

Class Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Hodges

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Bone Thug

5th Overall Cross Barrow

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Elizabeth Hodges

Bred by: Lance Ryan

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion Poland Barrow

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Mench Sisters

Bred by: Brattains

Sired by: Perfect Storm

4th Overall Crossbred Barrow

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Drew Jacobson

Bred by: Case Palotto

Sired by: Bone Thug

5th Overall Cross Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Ashton Guyer

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Overall Team Purebred Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Caldwell Family

Bred by: Reid

Sired by: Perfect Storm

4th Overall Team Purebred WPX Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Delaney Vickery

Bred by: Brattains

Sired by: Perfect Storm

3rd Overall WPX Yorkshire Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Max Fischer

Bred by: Ricker

Sired by: Cloud 9

Champion Spot Gilt

Indiana State Fair Jr Show

Shown by: Tanner Edge

Bred by: Kevin & Sarah Burke

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Grand Day 1 Res Grand Day 2

TJLA Belt Buckle Bonanza

Shown by: Tyler Kelly

Bred by: Steve Cobb & Family

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Champion division 3 light cross

Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Jay Schneder

Bred by: Jason Schneder

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Champion Spot Barrow

Livingston County Fair

Shown by: Wade Horton

Bred by: Chase Bowen

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Barrow

Barry county fair

Shown by: Matthew Buning

Bred by: Laird show pigs

Sired by: Hulk

Supreme champion gilt

Barry county fair

Shown by: Matthew Buning

Bred by: Liggett show pigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt

Boone County Fair

Shown by: Courtney Reynolds

Bred by: Carpenter Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

Grand Overall Gilt (Champion Berkshire)

Clinton County Fair

Shown by: Alivia Burzlaff

Sired by: T N T

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Muscatine County Fair

Shown by: Grings Family

Bred by: Grings Family

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Market Gilt

Muscatine County Fair

Shown by: Grings Family

Bred by: Grings Family

Sired by: Bone Chill

Champion Breeding Gilt

Logan County Fair

Shown by: Cashlyn Kvasnicka

Sired by: Cloud 9

 

Champion Berk & Res. Supreme Gilt

Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Clay Hart

Bred by: Purchased at the GBOGH Customer Appreciation Sale

Sired by: SuperFly

Reserve champion cross and 3rd overall

Wabaunsee Co. Fair

Shown by: Mackenzie Howie

Bred by: Hand Picked Genetics/ Charles Peterson

Sired by: Hulk

Champion Prospect Hog

Robert Henningson Memorial Jackpot

Bred by: Kevin Thomas

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Champion Dark OPB

Twin Rivers Classic

Shown by: Ashlyn Summers

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Grand Champion Overall and Reserve Overall

Dunn County Fair

Shown by: Jack Edwards

Bred by: Jack Edwards

Sired by: Bone Chill

Grand Champion both bred and owned

Shawnee Co. Fair

Shown by: Doug Peterson

Bred by: Hand Picked Genetics

Sired by: Bone Chill

Reserve Champion Market Hog

Shawnee Co. Fair

Shown by: Doug Peterson

Bred by: Hand Picked Genetics

Sired by: Bone Chill

4th Overall Cross Barrow

WPX 2014

Shown by: Drew Jacobson

Bred by: Pollato

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

Newton County Open

Shown by: A. J. Muegge

Bred by: Muegge Shoupigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Champion Gilt

Decatur County

Shown by: Tori Webber

Bred by: Muegge Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Decauter County

4-H Show

Shown by: Tori Webber

Bred by: Muegge Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Newton County

Newton County Open

Shown by: A. J. Muegge

Bred by: Muegge Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Middle Weight Barrow and Reserve Champion

Fillmore County Fair

Sired by: GunSlinger

 

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Sullivan County Fair

Shown by: King Family

Bred by: Deckard Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Overall Market Hog

Iowa County Fair

Shown by: Elizabeth Jones

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt

Jackson County Open Swine Show

Shown by: Laney Pearson

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Chill

Lawrence County Fair

Lawrence county Fair. 4h

Shown by: Kennedi Deckard

Bred by: Deckard Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Grand Market Hog and Third Overall Breedin

West Kentucky District Show

Shown by: Caleb Thomas

Bred by: Chad Decker

Sired by: Bone Chill

Reserve Champion Market Hog

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

 

 

Supreme Overall Champion

Califorina State Fair

Shown by: Wyatt DeBusk

Bred by: RW Genetics

Sired by: Bone Thug

4-H Champion Market Hog

Santa Barbara County Fair

Shown by: John Farao

Sired by: Monster Quest

 

Reserve Hampshire Gilt

NJSS

Shown by: O'Neals

Bred by: Arthur Showpigs

Sired by: Meet Your Maker

Reserve Grand champion over all

Clinton County Jr Fair

Shown by: Jay Schneder

Bred by: Jason Schneder

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Poland Gilt

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Beau Middleton

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Perfect Storm

3rd Overall and Champion Berkshire Gilt

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Thomas Trout

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: T N T

5th Overall Gilt - Res Berkshire

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Tyler Frasher

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: T N T

Reserve Overall Gilt (Champion Poland)

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Beau Middleton

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Perfect Storm

3rd Overall Poland Barrow

WPX 2014

Shown by: Beau Middleton

Bred by: Lloyd Arthur

Sired by: Perfect Storm

3rd Overall Gilt/Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt

Hancock County Fair

Shown by: Isaac Lewis

Bred by: Lewis Pork Farms

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion Berkshire Barrow

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Bradey Newhause

Bred by: Mauck Showhogs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

4th Overall Tamworth Barrow

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Heather Kjendlie

Sired by: Ferrari

 

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Ella Storm

Sired by: Ferrari

 

4th Overall Poland Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Brandon Stickler

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

Reserve Champion Berkshire GIlt

Hancock County Fair

Shown by: Hayden & Logan Joyce

Bred by: Charlie Joyce

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Overall Berkshire Hog

Shown by: Becker Family

Bred by: Vroegh Bros Showpigs and Chuck Woods

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

 

Class-winning Cross Boar

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Eric Polich

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Reserve Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt & 2nd Class

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Sydney Rivers

Sired by: Cloud 9

 

Class 4 Duroc Boar Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Albright Swine Farms

Sired by: WISE GUY

 

Class 3 Crossbred Gilt Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Ashtin and Nalaney Guyer

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Class 2 crossbred gilt winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Taylor Norris

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

5th Overall Crossbred Gilt Division 2

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Bone Thug

5th Overall Berkshire Barrow

World Pork Expo Jr. National

Shown by: Shike Family

Bred by: Knauth Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

3rd Division 3 Crossbred Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Carter Hoge

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

4th Overall Division 1 (class 5 winner)

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Breanna Lawyer

Bred by: Lawyers

Sired by: Cloud 9

Champion Spot and Champion Kentucky Proud Spot

Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo East

Shown by: Austin Willoughby

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

 

Class Winning Barrow and Kentucky Proud Champion

Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo East

Shown by: Austin Penick

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Showmanship

Uintah Basin Junior Livestock Show

Shown by: Luke

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Reserve Champion Hog and won showmanship

Uintah Basin Junior Livestock Show

Shown by: Seth

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

3rd Overall Poland Barrow

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Beau Middleton

Bred by: Arthur Showpigs

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Winnebago Mafia Jackpot

Shown by: Lane Worden

Bred by: Hurd

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Grand Champion Overall and Champion York

Best Of Breeds Jackpot Show

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Sired by: Cloud 9

 

Champion Senior Showman and Champion Market Hog

Oakland Co. Jackpot Show

Shown by: Morgan Kennedy

Sired by: WISE GUY

 

Reserve Champion York

High Plains Livestock Classic

Shown by: Patience Crane

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cool Cell

Grand Overall Barrow Title

Wabash Classic

Shown by: Ashley Bowerman

Bred by: Tres Amigos Showpigs and Platt Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Overall Gilt

Wabash Classic

Shown by: Samuel Diehm

Bred by: Platner Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Chill

Champion Poland and Reserve Overall Breeding Gilt

Lively Livestock Jackpot

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Titleist

 

Champion AOB Gilt

Burlington Spring Show

Shown by: Kelton Arthur and DWE Crew

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

Champion AOB Gilt

Mothers Day Classic

Shown by: Kelton Arthur and DWE Crew

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

Overall Supremem Hog and Grand Champion Bred and O

2014 Sac County Classic

Shown by: Cash Voegele

Bred by: Voegele

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Overall Gilt

Badger Classic

Shown by: Jillian Halat

Bred by: Weisingers

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Overall Glt

Western Iowa Jackpot

Shown by: Luke Worden

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Diamond Trail FFA Jackpot

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: Bone Collector

5th Overall Gilt (Ch York)

All-American Ranchway Buckle and Banner Show

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Showpigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

3rd Overall Barrow

Maverick Classic

Shown by: Ashley Bowerman

Bred by: Tres Amigos Showpigs and Platt Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Overall Gilt

Warrick Co Memorial Day Jackpot

Shown by: Schillingers

Bred by: Porter O'Bannon

Sired by: Bone Thug

Overall Champion Breeding Gilt

IDA Grove Jackpot

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Nathan Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Overall Swine

Nevada Junior Livestock Expo

Shown by: Ceresola Family

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Champion Overall and Champion York

Intermountain Jackpot Show #1 (CJSA)

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Cranne

Sired by: Cloud 9

Grand Overall Gilt

Iowa Circuit

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Overall Gilt

Warrick Co. Memorial Day Show

Shown by: Schillingers

Bred by: Porter O'Bannon

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Overall Barrow

Allen County Jackpot

Shown by: Ashley Bowerman

Bred by: Tres Amigos Showpigs and Platt Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion Overall Gilt

CPS Extravaganza

Shown by: Mike & Brittany Hoevener

Bred by: Hoevener Farms and Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Dark Cross Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Averie Young

Bred by: Calhoun Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion Berk Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Jordan Ruiz

Bred by: Kyle Stephens

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Lightweight Other Cross Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Colter Smith

Bred by: Dan Kyle

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Berk Barrow

San Antonio

Shown by: Faith Huseman

Bred by: Huseman Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

Resever Champion Hamp Gilt

San Antonio Junior Show

Shown by: Caleb Offers

Bred by: Schmidt Family

Sired by: Mayhem

Reserve Middleweght Division

San Angelo Open Show

Shown by: Haley Daniels

Bred by: Haley Daniels

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Champion Spot Gilt

Houston Livestock Show

Bred by: Mills Bros

Sired by: Double Take

 

2nd Place Other Cross Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Cameron Knight

Bred by: Tadd Knight

Sired by: Bone Thug

Res. Hamp Barrow

Rio Grande Valley

Shown by: Tristen Cruz

Bred by: Tristen Cruz

Sired by: #HASHTAG

3rd Place Dark Cross Barrow

San Antonio

Bred by: Korb Farms

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Class Winning Berk Gilt

San Antonio AND Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Syd Jolly

Bred by: Hargus Farms

Sired by: SuperFly

Class Winning Berk Gilt

San Antonio

Shown by: Sarah Jones

Bred by: Jones & Bennett Berks

Sired by: SuperFly

3rd Overall Spot Gilt

San Angelo Open Show

Sired by: Double Take

 

 

Class Winning Cross Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Weinrich Family

Bred by: Ottenwalter Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Reserve Hamp Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Kaylee Ryan

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Class Winning Cross Gilt

OYE

Bred by: Mark Hurd

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

6th Place Other Cross

Houston Livestock Show

Bred by: Perkins Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

2nd Place Spot Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Sired by: Double Take

 

 

STARS Sale Gilt

San Angelo

Sired by: Bone Chill

 

 

STARS Sale Gilt

San Angelo

Sired by: Bone Chill

 

 

STARS sale gilt

San Angelo

Bred by: Richburg Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

6th Place Hamp Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Geter Family

Bred by: Matt & Tammy Miller

Sired by: GunSlinger

Reserve Berk & 5th overall Barrow

MidSouth Regional

Shown by: Landry Family

Bred by: Michel Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Berk Gilt

San Angelo Jr. Show

Shown by: Alexandra Ely

Bred by: C&C Berks

Sired by: SuperFly

Many Time Champion Cross Barrow

Shown by: Rihn Family

Bred by: 3B MMA Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

2nd Place Dark Cross Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Bred by: Palatto Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

2nd place Middleweight Berk Barrow

San Antonio

Bred by: Huseman

Sired by: SuperFly

 

2nd Place Heavyweight Berk Barrow

San Antonio

Bred by: Manhart

Sired by: SuperFly

 

Champion Berk Gilt

Southwest District

Shown by: Blaine Bell

Bred by: Stickler

Sired by: Big Gulp

Grand Overall Market Hog

Dixie National (Over 700 head shown)

Shown by: Dakota Wells

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Champion Berk

NWOSPC

Shown by: Maston Box

Bred by: Holt

Sired by: Heat Stroke

Champion Lightweight Cross Gilt

San Angelo STARS gilt sale

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

 

Class Winning Hamp Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Madison Rice

Bred by: Wyatt Nelson

Sired by: Bone Chill

1st class 1

Belton sw conf

Shown by: Cody Day Day Farms

Bred by: Day farms

Sired by: Momma's Boy

Class Winning Spot Gilt

San Antonio

Bred by: Brian Bennett

Sired by: Double Take

 

2nd Place & Top 15 Sale Hamp Barrow OYE

OYE

Shown by: Ty Goss

Bred by: Goss Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

1st Place & 8th Overall Hamp Barrow OYE & 7 TIme

OYE

Shown by: Scifres

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Res Champ & $7500 Top-Selling Berk Gilt

OYE

Shown by: Jacob Sevier

Bred by: Hood Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

8th overall Berkshire

Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by: Mckenna Hood

Bred by: Hood Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Cross Boar

WTC - Perry Georgia

Shown by: Cook Family

Bred by: Cook Family

Sired by: Monster Quest

Reserve Grand Barrow

Team Purebred - SW

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: Sandall Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

Multi-Time Grand Overall Barrow

OK Jakcpots

Shown by: Scifres

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

TP Mid South

Champion Berk & Reserve Grand Gilt

Shown by: Brandon Stickler

Bred by: Stickler

Sired by: Big Gulp

$7000 Champion Berk Gilt

San Antonio - Open

Shown by: Mikey DuBois

Bred by: Jones & Bennett Berkshires

Sired by: SuperFly

Reserve Champion & $25,000 Top-Selling Boar

SWTC

Shown by: Desert Showpigs

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Reserve Division Champion Barrow

Georgia National

Shown by: Parker family

Bred by: Triple J Genetics

Sired by: Bone Chill

Class 1 crossbred boar winner

Wtc perry, ga

Shown by: Triple j genetics

Bred by: Triple j genetics

Sired by: Bone Chill

Reserve Overall Gilt

Team Purebred SW Region

Shown by: Ethan Geter

Bred by: Reeves Livestock

Sired by: SuperFly

Grand

Feliciana Louisiana show

Shown by: Tristen depew

Bred by: Deep South show stock/brouillette family

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Breeding Gilt

Hamilton County

Shown by: Ethan Geter

Bred by: Reeves Livestock

Sired by: SuperFly

Res Grand Mkt (Ch. Hamp)

Eastern NM St. Fair (Roswell)

Shown by: Shawn Agar

Bred by: Goss Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Grand Market Barrow

Clay County Open Show

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Champion & $1900 Top-Selling Male

Fall Classic

Shown by: Rourke

Bred by: Rourke

Sired by: Done Deal

Reserve Light Cross Male

Fall Classic

Shown by: Martin Family

Bred by: Martin Family

Sired by: GunSlinger

Reserve Grand Male (Ch Dark Cross)

Fall Classic

Shown by: Coulson Showpigs

Bred by: Coulson Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

CH & $10,000 Top-Selling Berkshire Male

Breeders Best Sale

Shown by: Manhart

Bred by: Manhart

Sired by: SuperFly

Grand Overall Commercial Gilt

Iowa State Fair

Shown by: Drake Jehle

Bred by: Keppy Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Champion Market Hog

Kentucky State Fair

Shown by: Logan Boyd

Bred by: Gene Weber Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

$5100 Class-Winning Boar

Fall Classic

Shown by: Desert Showpigs

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Ch. & $16K Top-Selling Hamp

Fall Classic

Shown by: Cook Family Livestock

Bred by: Cook Family Livestock

Sired by: Mayhem

Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt

Fall Classic

Shown by: Gross Livestock

Bred by: Gross Livestock

Sired by: Heat Stroke

Reserve Grand Champion

Ashland County Fair

Shown by: Jobe Gray

Bred by: Wirth Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Supreme Champion Gilt

Cow Palace

Shown by: Garrett Schasteen

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Reserve Hvy Weight Crossbred

2013 American Royal

Shown by: Blake Goss

Bred by: Goss Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Champion Barrow

American Royal

Shown by: Jacinda Thompson

Bred by: Wehmer

Sired by: GunSlinger

Class Winning Barrow

NAILE

Shown by: Skylar Knapp

Bred by: Lawyer Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Hampshire Market Hog

NAILE

Shown by: Lexi Delaney

Bred by: Keppy Showpigs

Sired by: Mayhem

Champion Poland

NAILE

Shown by: Morgan and Megan Mench

Bred by: Arthur and Mench

Sired by: Wanda

Champion AOB Gilt

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Devin McClayland

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

Grand Overall Barrow

Virginia State Fair

Shown by: Zach McCall

Bred by: Ryan Horsley

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Spot Gilt

WNY Preview Classic, Genesee Co. Fair, NY State 4-H Show, NY

Shown by: Andy Bontrager

Bred by: Andy Bontrager

Sired by: Double Take

Champion Spot Boar

KILE & New York State Fair

Shown by: Andy Bontrager

Bred by: Andy Bontrager

Sired by: Double Take

Champion Poland Barrow All 4 Rings

Hogtoberfest

Shown by: Morgan & Megan Mench

Bred by: Mench

 

Reserve Grand Market

CCF Open

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Overall Market Hog

Rogers CO (OK)

Shown by: Kayla Malone

Bred by: Malone

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Makt Hog

Sugar Cane Festival

Shown by: Alexis Boyd

Bred by: Larry Byers

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Overall Barrow

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Layne Pettijon

Bred by: Lane Mai

Sired by: Bone Collector

3rd Overall Barrow (Reserve Cross)

Ark - Okl State Fair

Bred by: Cox & Craft

Sired by: Cool Cell

 

Reserve Grand Gilt (Reserve Yorkshire)

Washingon State 4H Fair

Bred by: Larson

 

 

Grand Champion Gilt (Ch Yorkshire)

Washingon State 4H Fair

Bred by: Larson

Sired by: Cool Cell

 

Grand Gilt Fayette CO & 2nd Place InSF 4H

Fayette Co (IN) Opn Show

Bred by: Phil & Carl Liggett

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Champiion Points Berk & Reserve Overall IJSC

2013 IJSC

Shown by: Jester

Bred by: Larry White / Nathan Day

Sired by: Torge

Champion & 4th Overall Barrow

2011 Wisconson State Fair 4h

Sired by: Torge

 

 

Supreme Champion Gilt

Oregon State Fair

Shown by: Wynn & Kathy Mayfield

Bred by: Wynn & Kathy Mayfield

 

Grand Champion Market Hog

NWWS (WA)

Shown by: Maddie Whitehead

Bred by: Trent Van Dyken

Sired by: GunSlinger

Grand Champion Market Hog

New York State Fair

Shown by: Lindsay Cipolla

Bred by: Cipolla

 

Grand Overall Market Hog

New York State Fair

Shown by: Lindsay Cipolla

Bred by: Cipolla

Sired by: GunSlinger

Grand Overall Market Hog

Van Wert Co 4H (OH)

Shown by: Elijah Wortman

Bred by: Wortman Family Farms

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Berkshire Gilt

Missouri State Fair 4H

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

 

Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt

Missouri State Fair 4H

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

 

Champion Berkshire Barrow

Missouri State Fair Open

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

 

Champion Berkshire Gilt

Missouri State Fair open

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

 

Res Champion Barrow

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Robby Sheets

Bred by: Reid

Sired by: T N T

Champion Berk Gilt

DuQouin State Fair (IL)

Shown by: Harv Keyser

 

 

Class Winning Gilt

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Daniel Chapman

Bred by: Cole Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Prospect

Silicon Valley Jackpot

Shown by: codi shelton

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Grand Overall Market

East San DIego CO 4H

Sired by: Monster Quest

 

 

Reserve Grand Prospect Market

Surf n Turf Jackpot

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

 

Grand Overall Prospect Mkt Hog

Surf n Turf Jackpot

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

 

Reserve Grand Overall Gilt - Champion Berk

Nebraska State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: Cole Genetics

 

Champion Poland China Gilt

Missouri State Fair

Sired by: Done Deal

 

 

Reserve Champion MQP

The Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Michael Kimbler

Bred by: Bona Vista Farm

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion MQP

Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Ryan Michael

Bred by: Bona Vista Farm

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Berkshire Mkt Hog

Kentucky State Fair

Shown by: Morgan Applegate

 

 

Grand Champion & $4750 Top Selling Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Gadson Jervis

Bred by: Kent Brattain & Family

Sired by: Torge

Champion Middle Weight Crossbred Market Hog

Kentucky State Fair

Sired by: GunSlinger

 

 

Class Winning Barrow

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Rule

Bred by: Rule

Sired by: Mayhem

Class Winning Barrow

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Bred by: Matt Morehouse

Sired by: Mayhem

 

Class Winning Gilt

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Morgan, Megan, Mench

Bred by: Mench

Sired by: GunSlinger

York County, PA

York County 4-H Fair

Shown by: Garrett Livingston

Bred by: Kyle Livingston

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Gilt

Wisconson State Fair 4h

Shown by: McConnell

Bred by: Watson

Sired by: Done Deal

Champion Mkt Hog

Iowa State Fair

Bred by: Tucker's Polands

Sired by: Done Deal

 

Grand Overall Mkt Hog

Hudsonville 4H

Bred by: Don Rodeffer& Family

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

3rd Place Hampshire Points Gilt

IJSC Circuit

Shown by: Jayden & Taylor Lackey

Bred by: Phil & Carl Liggett

Sired by: Mayhem

Reserve Gilt

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Levi Logue

Bred by: Cook Family Livestock

 

Grand Champion & $90,000 Top Selling Boar

Indiana State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Cook Family Livestock

Bred by: Cook Family Livestock

Sired by: Mayhem

$21,000 Top-Selling Boar

STC

Shown by: White Showpigs / Nathan Day

Bred by: Larry White / Nathan Day

 

Grand Champion & $14,000 Top-selling Boar

Indiana State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Doug Albright

Bred by: Albright

 

Champion & $3500 Top-Selling Gilt

Indiana State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Levi Logue

Bred by: Cook Family Livestock

 

Grand Champion

Darke County Open Show

Shown by: Skyler Marker

Bred by: 3 Mile Farms

Sired by: GunSlinger

Grand Champion

Darke County Jr Show

Shown by: Skyler Marker

Bred by: 3 Mile Farms

Sired by: GunSlinger

Champion Berk Gilt & 4th Overall Gilt

Huntington County 4-H Show

Shown by: Austin Eltzroth

Bred by: Eltzroth Showpigs

 

Class Winning Barrow

InSF 4-H

Shown by: Justin Evans

Bred by: Mauck Showhogs

Sired by: GunSlinger

Class Winning Barrow

InSF 4-H

Shown by: Walter Colvin

Bred by: Brady Ostrum

Sired by: GunSlinger

3rd Overall Mkt Hog

Ramona CO Fair (CA)

Bred by: Wagner

Sired by: Monster Quest

 

Grand Overall Mkt Hog

Ramona CO Fair (CA)

Shown by: Chris Wier

Bred by: Wagner

Sired by: Monster Quest

4th Overall Berk Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Austin Boland

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

3rd Overall Berk Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Austin Boland

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

Champion Gilt - 3rd Overall

Team Purebred - Springfield

Shown by: Austin Boland

Bred by: Harlan Reid

Sired by: T N T

Grand Champion Spot GIlt

Ohio State Fair - Open

Shown by: Chet Folck

Bred by: Sollars farm

Sired by: Double Take

Reserve Champion MQP

Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Michael Kimbler

Bred by: Bona Vista Farm

Sired by: Bone Collector

Res champ

Ohio state open

Shown by: Wood family

Bred by: Pbg

Sired by: Done Deal

Class Winning Barrow

Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo

Shown by: Robbie Perkins

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Iowa Jackpots

Shown by: Jordann Wenzel

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Champion Spot Gilt

Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Folk Family

Bred by: Folk Family

Sired by: Double Take

Reserve Grand Barrow

Putnam Co. 4-H

Shown by: Grant Colvin

Bred by: Bredy Ostrum

Sired by: GunSlinger

2nd In Class/11th Overall out of 144

Crawford County Fair

Shown by: Logan Billingsley

Bred by: Peter Farms

Sired by: Bone Collector

Res Poland Barrow

Team Purebred

Shown by: Morgan, Megan, & Aiden Mench

Bred by: Evan and Nash Arthur

Sired by: Done Deal

Grand Overall Gilt

Polk Co (IA) 4-H

Shown by: MIchael DeDecker

Bred by: Vegas Showpigs

 

Grand Overall Mkt Hog

Jackson Co (OH) 4-H

Bred by: Carl & Phil Liggett

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Kosiucko Co (IN) 4-H

Shown by: Morgan Bruner

Bred by: Carl & Phil Liggett

Sired by: Bone Collector

5th Overall Poland Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Kiley Gill

Bred by: PBG

Sired by: Done Deal

Res Grand Gilt

Hancock Co 4-H

Shown by: Logan O'Neal

Bred by: Evan and Nash Arthur

Sired by: Double Take

Grand Overall Gilt

Lawrence Co IN -4_H

Shown by: Bo Miller

Bred by: Phil & Carl Liggett

Sired by: Bone Collector

Shelby County Fair

4-H Fair

Shown by: Megan Bogemann

Bred by: Grimes and Laird Purebreds

 

Grand Overall Barrow

Grant County (IN) 4-H

Shown by: Tori Galloway

Bred by: Mauck Showhogs

Sired by: GunSlinger

Reserve Grand Market

Summer Prospect Spectacular #2

Shown by: Luke Worden

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Class Winning Barrow WPX

WPX

Shown by: Brock Allen

Bred by: Adam Beck Showpigs

 

Reserve Champion & Many Time Class-winning Cross G

Hancock Co Showdown

Shown by: Breanna Lawyer

Bred by: lawyer Showpigs

Sired by: GunSlinger

Reserve Poland Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Nolan Laird

Bred by: PBG

Sired by: Done Deal

Champion Berk Gilt & 5th Overall

WPX

Shown by: Gabe Hodges

Bred by: Adam Beck Showpigs

 

4th Overall Berkshire Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Kain Champaign

Bred by: PBG

 

Reserve Grand Overall Gilt

Fayette Co (TX) 4H

Shown by: Troy Mitchell

Bred by: Elkins

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Overall Gilt

Beast of the East

Shown by: Maddie Harken

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion AOB Barrow

Eastern Kansas Jackpot

Shown by: Jinkins

Bred by: Travis Jinkins

 

Reserve Grand Overall

Summer Prospect Spectacular #1

Shown by: Zack Lear

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Many Time Champ Dark AOB Barrow

Shown by: Hannah Garrett

Bred by: PBG

 

 

4th Overall Barrow GA National

Georgia National

Bred by: Titus Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Champion & Res Overall

TP SW

Shown by: Phoebe Rogers

Bred by: Rogers

 

Many Time Champion Spot Barrow

Indiana Jackpots

Bred by: Corya Showpigs

Sired by: Double Take

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Michigan Jakpot

Bred by: Ostrum

Sired by: GunSlinger

 

Reserve Grand Prospect Barrow

East San Diego Co.

Bred by: Meyer Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Prospect Barrow

East San Diego Co.

Bred by: Meyer Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow

East San Diego Co.

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Reserve Gilt

NSR Extravaganza

Shown by: Arnold

Bred by: Arnold

Sired by: Heat Stroke

Grand Overall Barrow

East San Diego Co.

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

 

Reserve Champion Berk Gilt

San Angelo Livestock Show

Shown by: Hodges

Bred by: Jones & Bennett Berkshires

 

Grand Champion Gilt

Franklin Co 4-H

Shown by: Gracie Flaspohler

Bred by: Flaspohler

Sired by: Cool Cell

Grand Overall Barrow

Dane Co Madison WI

Shown by: Billy Outhouse

Bred by: Billy Outhouse

Sired by: Monster Quest

Champion Berkshire Gilt & 5th Overall Gilt

RIchmond Jackpot

Shown by: Connor Cook

Bred by: Cook Family Livestock

 

Champion Berkshire Barrow

Huthcinson County

Bred by: Slough

 

 

Champion Berkshire Barrow

NW Distirct - Enid

Bred by: Holt

 

 

Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt

Richmond

Shown by: Sandall

Bred by: Cole Genetics

 

Champion Berk Barrow

Iowa Jackpots

Shown by: Engelking

Bred by: Cole Genetics

 

Reserve Gilt

Indiana Jackpot

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: Cole Genetics

 

11th Berk Gilt

Fall Classic

Shown by: Laird

Bred by: Laird

 

Champion Weanling Male

Fall Classic

Shown by: Pullan

Bred by: Pullan

 

Reserve Champion Weanling Male

Fall Classic

Shown by: Nation

Bred by: Nation

 

Reserve Grand Market

Santa Barbara Co (CA) - 700 Head

Shown by: Brianna Thompson

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Grand Overall Barrow

Delaware Co (IN) 4-h Fair

Shown by: Justin Evans

Bred by: Mauck Showhogs

Sired by: GunSlinger

Reserve Grand Breeding Gilt

Rio Grande Valley Livestock Show

Shown by: Seth Carter

Bred by: Carter

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Dark Cross GIlt

STAR Round-up

Shown by: Seth Carter

Bred by: Carter

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Cross Gilt

STAR Round-up

Shown by: Seth Carter

Bred by: Carter

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Points Gilt IJSC -7-Time Champion Gilt In

Shown by: Jayden O' Neal

Bred by: O'Neal

Sired by: Done Deal

 

Grand Overall Market

Green Chip Showdown

Shown by: Zack Lear

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Berkshire Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Cash Manhart

Bred by: Manhart

 

Grand Overall Barrow

Millard County Jr. Livestock Show

Bred by: Star-P Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Main Event

Shown by: Sara Solomon

Bred by: Lawyer Showpigs

 

Grand Overall Market

Colorado Jackpot

Bred by: Mench

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Overall & CH Hamp Gilt

St Joe Jackpot

Shown by: Jayden Lackey

Bred by: Phil & Carl Liggett

Sired by: Mayhem

4th Overall & Ch Hamp Gilt

Owen CO Calssic

Shown by: Taylor Lackey

Bred by: Phil & Carl Liggett

Sired by: Mayhem

Reserve Overall Hog

Oregon Youth Expo

Shown by: Gracie Krahn

Bred by: Krahn

Sired by: Monster Quest

36th Overall Gilt OYE

OYE

Shown by: Ty Goss

Bred by: Goss

Sired by: Bone Collector

50th Overall Gilt OYE

OYE

Shown by: Isaac bryant

Bred by: Triple H Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Class - Hampshire Winning Gilt

NSR Southeastern Regional

Shown by: Savanah Page

Bred by: PBG

Sired by: Sports Doctor

Grand Overall Barrow

Roosevelt Stock Show

Shown by: Bailey Bowes

Bred by: Titus Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Prospect & Reserve Overall Barrow

Western Bonanza

Shown by: Kaylee Ryan

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Reserve Project Barrow

Western Bonanza

Shown by: Ross Van Tassel

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Grand Overall Barrow

Empire Classic

Shown by: Codi Shelton

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Grand Overall Barrow

Northern Exposure

Shown by: Codi Shelton

Bred by: Desert Showpigs

Sired by: Monster Quest

Grand Overall Barrow

Canute Ok County

Shown by: Blake Goss

Bred by: Goss

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Overall Gilt

Delaware County Classic

Shown by: Wyatt Martin

Bred by: Mauck Showhogs

Sired by: GunSlinger

Reserve Berkshire Barrow

Dallam Hartley Classic

Shown by: Benzer

Bred by: Schmaling Bros

 

Class Winning Hampshire Barrow

LSU

Shown by: D.J. Olivier

Bred by: Titus Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Class Winning Hampshire Barrow

Ft Worth

Shown by: Bailey Bowes

Bred by: Titus Showpgs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Overall Market

Green Chip Showdown

Shown by: Logan Worden

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Grand Market Hog

Clarke County Jackpot

Shown by: Maddie Harken

Bred by: New Wave Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Class Winning Gilt

OYE

Shown by: Shelbi Gordon

Bred by: Gordon

 

Class Winner - 32nd Overall Gilt

OYE

Shown by: Frasier

Bred by: Frasier

Sired by: Bone Collector

Class Winning Barrow

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Bailey Elkins

Bred by: Elkins

 

4th Overall Gilt

OYE

Shown by: Frasier

Bred by: Frasier

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Berkshire Gilt

South Dakota Summer Spotlight

Shown by: John Eilertson

Bred by: Jonathan Eilertson

 

Grand Mkt Hog

Winn Parish (LA)

Shown by: Jose Camp

Bred by: Larry Byers

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Grand Commercial Gilt

Georgia National

Shown by: Carolyn Turner

Bred by: Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by: GunSlinger

Reserve Grand Champion Overall & Champion York

Stan Brehon Memorial /Co Junior Swine Assoc sanctioned show

Shown by: Morgan Crane

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cool Cell

Champion York

Little American Royal (CJSA sanctioned)

Shown by: Morgan Crane

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve Champion York

Was Reserve York two days in a row - Little American Royal (

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Ring of Success show #1

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Ring of Success show #2

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve York

Ring of Success show #1

Shown by: Micah Crane

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cool Cell

Reserve York

Ring of Success show #1

Shown by: Micah Crane

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cool Cell

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Ring of Success show #2

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve York

Ring of Success show #1

Shown by: Micah Crane

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cool Cell

Reserve York

Ring of Success show #1

Shown by: Micah Crane

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cool Cell

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Ring of Success show #2

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Ring of Success show #1

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve Champion York & 5th Overall

All-American Ranchway prospect show

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Grand Champion Overall and Champion York

Intermountain Jackpot show #1

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Champion York and 4th overall

Intermountain Jackpot show #2 CJSA

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Grand Overall Gilt

Shown by: Jillian Halat

Bred by: Weisingers

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Allen Co Jackpot

Shown by: Samuel Diehm

Bred by: Platner Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Chill

Reserve Overall Gilt

Whitley Co Jackpot

Shown by: Samuel Diehm

Bred by: Platner Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Chill

Reserve Overall Purebred

Oskaloosa IA Jackpot

Shown by: Becker Family

Bred by: Vroegh Bros Showpigs and Chuck Woods

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

4th Overall Barrow ( CH Poland)

Shown by: Mench Sisters

Bred by: Brattains

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

5th Overall Gilt ( CH Berk)

Shown by: Thomas Trout

Bred by: Brattains

Sired by: T N T

 

Reserve Prospect

Shown by: Erika Langhoff

Bred by: Lawyer Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Grand Overall Barrow

Shown by: Ashley Bowerman

Bred by: Tres Amigos Showpigs and Platt Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Champion Berkshire Barrow

St Joe Jackpot

Shown by: Khyleigh North

Bred by: Brandon Davis

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Champion Spot Gilt

SAC

Shown by: Natalie Feldman

Bred by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Reseve Grand Swine

Nevada Junior Livestock Expo

Bred by: Earl Malay

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

5th Overall Barrow (Champion Hamp)

Maverick Classic

Shown by: Allison Dillion

Bred by: Arthur Showpigs

Sired by: Meet Your Maker

Champion Berk Barrow

Clark County Classic

Shown by: Becker Family

Bred by: Vroegh Bros Showpigs and Chuck Woods

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Berkshire Gilt

Shown by: Scott Westra

Bred by: Cole Genetics

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

 

Reserve Grand Champion Hog & Champion Yor

Stand Brehon Memorial Swine Show

Bred by: Crane Showpigs

Sired by: Cool Cell

 

Champion

Sac Co Classic

Shown by: Luke Worden

Bred by: Voyles Showpigs

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion

Western Iowa Progress Show

Shown by: Luke Worden

Bred by: Voyles Showpigs

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve

Sac Co Classic

Shown by: William Voyles

Bred by: Voyles Showpigs

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion

Western Iowa Jackpot

Shown by: William Voyles

Bred by: Voyles Showpigs

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve Champion York

High Plains Livestock Classic

Shown by: Patience Crane

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cool Cell

Reserve Grand Champion Overall & Champion York

Best of Breeds jackpot ( CJSA)

Shown by: Landree Heidenreich

Bred by: Crane Show Pigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve Overall Gilt

Rough River District Show

Shown by: Caleb Thomas

Bred by: Chad Decker

Sired by: Bone Chill

Grand Gilt

THE BIG ONE

Shown by: O'Neal Family

Bred by: Arthur Showpigs

Sired by: Meet Your Maker

4th Overall Gilt

WIU

Shown by: Olivia Caldwell

Bred by: Reids

Sired by: Perfect Storm

5th Overall Barrow

Jackpot

Shown by: Morgan Cox

Bred by: Platt Showpigs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Champion Poland Barrow and Reserve Poland Gilt

WIU

Shown by: Beau Middleton

Bred by: Arthur Showpigs

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Champion Poland Gilt

Shown by: Hayden Sandall

Bred by: Laird Showpigs

Sired by: Titleist

 

Champion Prospect

Yuma Belt Buckle Blowout

Shown by: Tristanne Pasco

Sired by: Monster Quest

 

Champion Hamp & Reserve Champion 4-H Market Hog &

Porterville Fair

Shown by: Gisselle Del Real and Family

Bred by: RW Genetics

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Overall Barrow (Champion Cross)

Don Rdoeffer Classic

Shown by: Conner Cook

Bred by: Cook Family Livestock

Sired by: Bone Collector

Champion Light Cross Central Trial FFA Jackpot Sho

Iowa Swine Jackpot Series

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Nathan Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Crossbred and Reserve Overall Barrow

Purdue Block & Bridle Show

Shown by: Ashley Bowerman

Bred by: Tres Amigos Showpigs and Platt Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Light Cross Gilt

NSR Extavangaza

Shown by: Neanen and Myers

Sired by: BB King

 

3rd Place

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Halat

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Heavy Cross Barrow

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Elizabeth Hodges

Bred by: Lance Ryan

Sired by: Bone Thug

2nd place class 7 cross barrow

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Blake Holmes

Bred by: Lance Ryan

Sired by: Bone Thug

class 5 barrow winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Drew Jacobson

Bred by: Palotto Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Class 1 winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Mitchell Laird

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Class 2 winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Hunter Logue

Bred by: Maucks

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

5th Overall Berkshire Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Claire Bobell

Bred by: Bobell

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Class 1 winner- Poland Gilts

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Emma Moreschi

Bred by: Trogden

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Champion Division 3 Cross Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Erica Langholff

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Division 3

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Guyer

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

2nd place gilt class 12 cross gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Peyton Hill

Bred by: Choppie White

Sired by: Bone Collector

3rd Class 12

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Wellman Family

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

3rd Overall WPX Yorkshire Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Max Fischer

Bred by: Ricker

Sired by: Cloud 9

Division 3 Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Work Pork Expo

Shown by: Max Fischer

Bred by: Ricker Yorkshires

Sired by: Cloud 9

4th Overall Division 3

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Dj Baur

Bred by: Ricker

Sired by: Cloud 9

Class 11 WPX Cross Gilts Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Ashton Guyer

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Class 12 Yorkshire Gilts Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Max Fischer

Bred by: Ricker Yorkshires

Sired by: Cloud 9

Class 9 WPX Cross Gilts Winner

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

2nd Placw Class 8 Cross Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Taylor Norris

Bred by: Heimer

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion Landrace Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Caldwell Family

Bred by: Brattains

Sired by: Bad Cat

Grand Cross Boar

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Lane Mai

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Grand Gilt Overall

Waye County 4-H Show

Shown by: Craig Family

Bred by: Russell Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Gilt

Dearborn County Fair

Bred by: Stephen King

Sired by: Bone Chill

 

Reserve Grand

Hancock County Fair

Bred by: Jeff & Zach Muegge

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

3rd Overall

Bred by: AJ Lewis

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

 

4th Overall Gilt

Bred by: Cole Genetics

Sired by: SuperFly

 

 

Grand Overall Gilt

Iowa Finale

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Ricker Yorkshires

Sired by: Cloud 9

Reserve Grand Overall Gilt (Champion Cross)

Iowa Finale

Shown by: Denton Sanders

Bred by: Weisingers

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Overall

Circuit Shows

Shown by: Sandall

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

Grand Overall

Shown by: Hoge/Walters

Bred by: Weisingers

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Reserve Overall and Grand Overall

Shown by: Bridget Halat

Bred by: Weisingers

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Won All 3 Shows and Reserve Overall

Shown by: Beau Middleton

Bred by: Brattains

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

Reserve Grand Overall

Pacific International Livestock Expo

Shown by: Savannah Miller

Bred by: Nick Gonzales

Sired by: Bone Thug

Grand Overall

Shown by: Ericka Langhollf

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Grand Overall

Spartan Classic

Shown by: Morgan Kennedy

Bred by: Albrights

Sired by: WISE GUY

Reserve Champion Berkshire Barrow

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Shike Family

Bred by: Knauth Showpigs

Sired by: SuperFly

Reserve Poland Barrow

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Bn Veum

Bred by: Watson

Sired by: Perfect Storm

5th Overall Poland Barrow

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Landon Edwards

Bred by: Brattains

Sired by: Perfect Storm

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Dalaney Vickrey

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Perfect Storm

3rd Overall Gilt

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Nolan Hoge

Bred by: Hoges

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Class-winning Git

Team Purebred National Jr Show

Shown by: Mitchell Laird

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

 

Champion Berkshire Gilt

Bartholomew County 4-H Fair

Shown by: Albany Speer

Bred by: Andy Speer

Sired by: Big Gulp

Reserve Grand Gilt and Champion Berk

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

 

 

 

Grand Overall

Shown by: DWE Crew

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

 

Grand Champion Barrow

Marshal County Fair

Shown by: Sellers Family

Bred by: Autrey Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Hancock County

Hancock County 4-H

Shown by: A. J. Muegge

Bred by: Muegge Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow

Hancock County 4-H

Shown by: A. J. Muegge

Bred by: Muegge Showpigs

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt

Shawnee Co. Fair

Shown by: Doug Peterson

Bred by: Hand Picked Genetics

Sired by: Bone Chill

Grand Overall Gilt

Monroe CO In

Shown by: Wyatt Martin

Bred by: Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Berkshire & 3rd Overall Gilt

Monroe Co IN

Shown by: Richards Family

Bred by: Brandon Davis

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Grand Overall Gilt

Shown by: Noah Shaffer

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

 

 

Reserve Champion AOB Prospect Gilt

South Dakota Summer Spotlight

Bred by: Eilertson

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

 

Champion Duroc Barrow

Blackford County 4-H

Shown by: Sara Troyer -- Placed By: JRJ

Bred by: Buckley Family, IN

Sired by: WISE GUY

Grand Champion barrow

Barry county fair

Shown by: Hanna Buning

Bred by: liggett show pigs

Sired by: Bone Thug

Reserve Champion Spot Gilt Junior Division

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Cory Walker

Bred by: Troy Vigar & Sons

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Reserve Grand Berkshire Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Mason Swartzentruber

Bred by: Jim Coy & Family

Sired by: SuperFly

Reserve Grand Hereford Gilt

Indiana State Fair 4-H

Shown by: Drew Johnson

Bred by: Johnson

Sired by: Let's Roll

2nd in Class Crawford County Fair/6th in class Mis

Crawford County Fair/Missouri State Fair

Shown by: Logan Billingsley

Bred by: Porter O'Bannon Showpigs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Champion Berkshire Gilt

Illinois State 4H Fair Gilt Show

Shown by: Dominic Rupert

Bred by: Brandon Ogle

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Crossbred Gilt

Illinois State 4H Fair Gilt Show

Shown by: Bridget Halat

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion 4-H Lightweight Barrow

Missouri State Fair

Bred by: Team Sloan

Sired by: Bone Collector

 

Champion Berkshire Gilt Iowa 4H Breeding Gilt

Iowa 4H Show

Shown by: Cole Moeller

Bred by: Brattains

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Grand Commercial Gilt Iowa 4H

Iowa 4H Show

Shown by: Kade Polich

Bred by: Polich

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion Spot Gilt

Shown by: Tyler Wellman

Bred by: Weisinger Farms

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

 

4th Overall Market Hog

Iowa 4H Show

Shown by: Cole Lauterbach

Bred by: Polich

Sired by: Bone Thug

3rd Overall Market Gilt (Champion Hvy)

Iowa 4H Show

Shown by: Tyler Wellman

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Bone Thug

Champion Berkshire Boar

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Mike Webb

Sired by: SuperFly

 

Reserve Berkshire Boar

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Dustin Gill

Sired by: SuperFly

 

Resrve Berkshire Gilt

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Dustin Gill

Sired by: SuperFly

 

Champion York Barrow/ 3rd overall Barrow

Cass County 4-H Fair

Shown by: Miah Martin

Bred by: Clauson Showpigs

Sired by: Cloud 9

Grand Champion Landrace Boar

Indiana State Fair Open Show 2014

Shown by: Adam Hendricks

 

 

Champion Berkshire Gilt

San Angelo CTBR

Shown by: Sarah Jones

Bred by: Jones & Bennett

Sired by: SuperFly

Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt

Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by: Thompson Family

Bred by: Bryce Thompson

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Champion Landrace

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Cash Voegele

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Bad Cat

Reserve Landrace

NWSS

Shown by: Rhylee Straka

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion Berkshire Barrow

Arizona National Livestock Show

Shown by: Logan Osborn

Bred by: Mauck ShowHogs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Berkshire Barrow

Arizona National Livestock Show

Shown by: Brianna Cebollerro

Bred by: Brandon Ogle

Sired by: SuperFly

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Arizona National Livestock Show

Shown by: Zach Griffith

Bred by: Albright

Sired by: Anarchy

Reserve Poland China Barrow

Arizona National Livestock Show

Shown by: Madison Ater

Bred by: Fawn River Genetics

Sired by: Done Deal

Champion Berkshire

Washington Winter Jackpot

Shown by: Brooklyn Webster

Sired by: SuperFly

 

Champion Middleweight Market Hog

Georgia Nationals

Bred by: AJ Williams

Sired by: Thug Luv

 

Grand Overall Gilt

NW District

Shown by: Ty Goss

Bred by: Goss Livestock

Sired by: Outlier

45,000 Record Setting Champ Poland Boar

SWTC

Shown by: Cory Rains/Rains Livestock

Sired by: Perfect Storm

 

Champion Berk Jr. Breeding Gilt

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Kimberly Kinser

Bred by: Mauck Showpigs

Sired by: Shotgun Wedding

Reserve Champion Gilt

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Sarah Jones

Bred by: Jones & Bennett

Sired by: SuperFly

Grand Gilt

Go Big or Go Home Customer Appreciation Sale

Shown by: Wintex Farms

Bred by: Wintex Farms

Sired by: Visionary

Class Winning Gilt

Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by: Cooper Phillips

Bred by: Jim Gibson

Sired by: Franchise

46th Overall Cross Gilt in sale

OYE

Shown by: Grant Wilber

Bred by: Messner

Sired by: Bone Collector

Reserve Berk Barrow

Houston

Shown by: Petrus Family

Bred by: Husemans

Sired by: SuperFly

4th Overall Division 4 Crossbred Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Savanna Boudreaux

Bred by: Marceaux Genetics

Sired by: Beyond

5th Overall Division 5 Crossbred Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Carter Hoge

Bred by: Hoge

Sired by: Outlier

3rd Overall Division 3 Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Shay McCorkle

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Division 1 Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Ashley Wallander

Bred by: Warren Bros

Sired by: Visionary

4th Overall Division 1

WPX

Shown by: Austin Rodenbeck

Bred by: Lambright

Sired by: Visionary

5th Overall Division 1

WPX

Shown by: Maddie Lewis

Bred by: Decker

Sired by: Visionary

4th Overall Division 2 Crossbred Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Andrew Hodges

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Visionary

5th Overall Division 1 Crossbred Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Taylor Brinning

Bred by: Brinning

Sired by: Beyond

Division 1 5th Overall Crossbred Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Maddie Davis

Bred by: Decker

Sired by: Visionary

4th Overall Division 1 Yorkshire Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Blake Holmes

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: The Prophet

5th Overall Poland China Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Drew Lewis

Bred by: Stock

Sired by: Storm Chaser

5th Overall Berkshire Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Mitchell Laird

Bred by: Premium Blend Genetics

Sired by: Bottoms Up!

5th Overall Landrace Barrow

WPX

Shown by: Gus Mitchem

Bred by: Walker

Sired by: Bad Cat

Champion Chester White Boar

WPX Open Show

Shown by: Robbie Perkins

Bred by: Phillips

Sired by: Shiftin' Gears

Champion Poland Boar

WPX Open Show

Shown by: Schulz

Bred by: Schulz

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Reserve Champion Poland China Boar

WPX Open Show

Shown by: Reid

Bred by: Reid

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Champion Berkshire Barrow

WPX Open Show

Shown by: Wippell

Bred by: Wippell

Sired by: T N T

Reserve Champion Berkshire Boar

WPX Open Show

Shown by: Remicek

Bred by: Remicek

Sired by: SuperFly

1st Place Class 2 Crossbred Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Agar

Sired by: Visionary

 

1st Place Class 3 Crossbred Gilt

WPX

Shown by: Kaliff

Bred by: RW Genetics

Sired by: Outlier

1st Place Class 14 Crossbred Gilts

WPX

Shown by: Cox

Sired by: Bone Yard

 

Berkshire Premier Sire

WPX

Sired by: SuperFly

 

 

Poland China Premier Sire

WPX

Sired by: Storm Chaser

 

 

Grand Overall Market Hog

Treasure Valley Swine Spectacular

Shown by: Gabe Summerall

Bred by: T & R Showpigs

Sired by: Rush Hour

4th Overall Barrow (Reserve Cross)

Owen County Classic

Shown by: Taylor Schuerman

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Snap Back

Champion Spot Barrow and Reserve Overall Purebred

Weld County fair in Colorado

Shown by: William Gray

Bred by: Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Overall Champion Bred and Owned Poland China Gilt

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Andrew Zukowski

Bred by: Andrew Zukowski

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Poland China Gilt

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Danielle Zukowski

Bred by: Danielle Zukowski

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Cole Wilcox

Bred by: Brinning

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Chester Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Kennidy Lauer

Bred by: Brattain

Sired by: Party On

Champion Poland Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Ashley Killigan

Bred by: Steiner

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Reserve Poland Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Angel Boyd

Bred by: Tinsmen

Sired by: Forecast

Champion Tamworth Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Harleigh Lowe

Bred by: Lowe

Sired by: Ferrari

Reserve Tamworth Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Ally Barker

Bred by: Diehm

Sired by: Ferrari

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Coy Walker

Bred by: Smith

Sired by: HayMaker

Reserve Hamp Barrow

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Connor Sommers

Bred by: Sommers

Sired by: Mayhem

Reserve Tamworth Barrow

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Kyle Morris

Bred by: Loof

Sired by: Ferrari

Class-winning Hamp Barrow

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Auburn Harvey

Bred by: Harvey

Sired by: Madness

Reserve Divison 2 Spot Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Ashtyn Harvey

Bred by: Harvey

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Class-winning Spot Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Emma Welch

Bred by: Welch

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Class-winning Hamp Gilt

Indiana State Fair

Shown by: Meghan Reed

Bred by: Cook Family Livestock

Sired by: Madness

Grand Gilt

2015 Tippecanoe county Fair

Shown by: Emma Welch

Bred by: Heartland Elite Showpigs

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

Reserve Poland Barrow

Iroquois County Fair

Shown by: Seth Bishop

Bred by: Jordan Brother Showpigs

Sired by: Storm Chaser

Hotchkiss, Colorado

Delta County Fair

Shown by: Lauryn Kiefer

Bred by: Kiefer Show Pigs

Sired by: Visionary

Champion Heavy Crossbred Barrow

Illinois State Fair

Shown by: Kim Jensen

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Gilt

Illinois State Fair

Shown by: Fox Family

Bred by: Meeker

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Overall Barrow

Minnesota State Fair

Shown by: Ryan Franz

Bred by: Zach Schwecke

Sired by: Visionary

GRAND CHAMPION PRIEMERE

IL. STATE JR. FAIR

Shown by: BAILEY ROSELIEB

Bred by: ROSELIEB SHOWPIGS

Sired by: Franchise

Reserve light weight division champion

San Angelo stock show

Shown by: Melanie Meeks

Bred by: JH Showpigs

Sired by: Walks Alone

Reserve Champion Spot Gilt

OYE

Sired by: RADIOACTIVE

 

 

Champion Chester Barrow

American Royal

Bred by: Creager

Sired by: Stone Cold

 

Champion Chester

NAILE

Sired by: Stone Cold

 

 

$85,000 Champion Crossbred Boar

Fall Classic

Shown by: Midwest Genetics

Bred by: Widwest Genetics

Sired by: Beyond

Reserve Champion Heavy Division York

Houston

Shown by: Taylor Williams

Bred by: Shawn Sparks - Sparks Livestock

Sired by: Walks Alone

Reserve Grand Champ Gilt

2 Wisconsin Jackpots

Shown by: Hunter Langholff

Bred by: Weisinger

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Gilt

Albermarle 4H Show

Shown by: Hunter McKinnon

Bred by: Horsley

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Barrow

Augusta Market Show

Shown by: Zach McCall

Bred by: Ryan Horsley

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Derby Gilt

Delaware County Fair

Shown by: Cole Kruse

Bred by: Schulte Show pigs

Sired by: Cartel

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Delaware County Fair

Shown by: Carter Kruse

Bred by: Schulte Show Pigs - Earlville, IA

Sired by: Tycoon

Reserve Grand Champion Market Gilt

Delaware County Fair

Shown by: Kaleb Kruse

Bred by: Schulte Show Pigs - Earlville, IA

Sired by: Cartel

Grand Champion Market Barrow

Delaware County Fair

Shown by: Haley Ronnebaum

Bred by: Schulte Show Pigs - Earlville, IA

Sired by: Top Shelf

Grand Champion Overall

Ottawa County

Shown by: Rhett Petersen

Bred by: Rhett Petersen Showpigs

Sired by: Mogul

Champion Lightweight Gilt

Ottawa County Fair

Shown by: Rhett Petersen

Bred by: Rhett Petersen Showpigs

Sired by: Mogul

Class Winning Duroc Gilt Open Show

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Fletcher Moneymaker

Sired by: Class Act

 

4th Overall Division 3

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Hunter McMillen

Bred by: Will Hilty

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Gilt

Central Indiana Classic

Shown by: Jackson Girls

Bred by: Team Sloan

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Champion York Boar

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Lainey Dyer

Bred by: Dyer

Sired by: Premonition

4th Overall CPS and Champion Poland Gilt

World Pork Expo

Shown by: Mitch Laird

Bred by: Laird

Sired by: Full Circle

Grand Champion

Butler County Fair

Shown by: Natalie Darner

Bred by: Darner Show Pigs

Sired by: Cartel

Grand Champion

Butler County Fair

Shown by: Lauren Krause

Bred by: Darner Show Pigs

Sired by: Cartel

4th

Houston Livestock Show

Shown by: Brandon mutz

Bred by: 5M genetics

Sired by: Ice Man

Reserve champion overall market hog

scott county

Bred by: double a show pigs

Sired by: Outlier

 

Grand Champion AOB 3 times in 3 shows

Peach State Classic, Hawgs Gone Wild, Sigma Alpha Showdown

Shown by: Mack and Maddy Grace May

Bred by: Maddy Grace and Mack May

Sired by: Godzilla

Grand Champion AOB Female

Oregon State Fair

Shown by: Collin Brill

Bred by: Brill Show Pigs

Sired by: Dictator

Grand Champion Barrow

Decatur County (IN) 4-H Fair

Shown by: Mason Swartzentruber

Bred by: Swartzentruber Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Champion Barrow

Decatur County 4-H Fair

Shown by: Mason Swartzentruber

Bred by: Swartzentruber Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Champion AOB Female

Oregon State Fair

Shown by: Collin Brill

Bred by: Brill Show Pigs

Sired by: Dictator

Perry GA.

Peach state classic

Shown by: Will Mccranie

Bred by: Bar M Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Grand champion Dark cross gilt and Res.gilt overal

Peach state classic

Shown by: Will Mccranie

Bred by: Bar M Showpigs

Sired by: Visionary

Grand Champion Market Hog Overall

Madison County Holiday Showdown Ring B

Shown by: Grayden Sproull

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Visionary

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow (Champion Duroc)

State Fair Of Texas

Shown by: Garrett Cox

Bred by: England Showpigs

Sired by: Class Act

Grand Champion Market Gilt

Iowa State Fair

Bred by: Wesinger Farms

Sired by: Exclusive

 

2nd

Houston

Shown by: Adaline Utley

Bred by: Dan Gunn

Sired by: Distinct

2nd

Houston

Shown by: Adaline Utley

Bred by: Dan Gunn

Sired by: Distinct

Class Winning Yorkshire

OYE 2017

Shown by: Adi Thompson

Bred by: Whittington Showpigs

Sired by: Exclusive

Champion Duroc And Third Overall Barrow

Nevada Show Trifecta

Shown by: Emily Montgomery

Bred by: Gerke Livestock

Sired by: First Class

reserve champ cross

Grant county 4h

Shown by: Abigail Turner and Will Workoc

Bred by: Turner Bros genetics

Sired by: Exclusive

Overall Reserve Grand Campion Market Swine

Scott County Fair

Shown by: Kristin Hosea

Bred by: Kevin Hardin Show Pigs

Sired by: Mogul

Champion Duroc Gilt

STC

Shown by: Kerry Landry

Bred by: Rodibaugh

Sired by: Class Act

Grand Champion Overall Market Hog

2017 Ottawa County Fair

Shown by: Johnny LaFountain

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Exclusive

Reserve Champion Division 1 Market Hog

2017 Carroll County Fair

Shown by: Chloe Frase

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Center Stage

Grand Champion Born & Bred Breeding Gilt

Scott County 4-H Swine Show

Shown by: Kristin Hosea

Bred by: Hardin Show Pigs

Sired by: V.I.P.

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

Adams County Fair

Shown by: The Anderson Family

Bred by: Darin Cron

Sired by: Unlimited

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

Adams County Fair

Shown by: The Anderson Family

Bred by: Darin Cron

Sired by: Unlimited

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Ingham County Fair 2017

Shown by: Madison Sims

Bred by: Mike McClinchey

Sired by: First Class

Champion Homegrown

Ingham County Fair 2017

Shown by: Julian Sims

Bred by: Mike McClinchey

Sired by: First Class

Reserve Champion Lightweight Division

Preble County Fair

Shown by: Grant Sullender

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Exclusive

Grand Champion Middle Weight Cross

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Courtney Baetz

Bred by: Diamond V Showpigs, Brent and Julie Vorpagel

Sired by: Mogul

Kansas State Fair

Kansas State Fair

Shown by: Courtney Baetz

Bred by: Diamond V Showpigs, Brent and Julie Vorpagel

Sired by: Mogul

5th Overall Market Hog--Reserve Champion Division

Tuscarawas County Fair

Shown by: Kole Rhodes

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Horizon

Grand Champion Overall--Grand Champion Market Gilt

Guernsey County Open Show

Shown by: Jozie Bostic

Bred by: G&S Swine

Sired by: Distinct

Champion duroc barrow and reserve grand overall

Duquoin state fair

Shown by: Mackenzie Pierson

Bred by: Tres amigos

Sired by: First Class

Champion duroc barrow and 5th overall

Hendricks co jackpot show

Shown by: Morgan Pierson

Bred by: Tres amigos

Sired by: First Class

Supreme Champion

Southern California Fair

Shown by: Tanner Kane

Bred by: Tanner Kane

Sired by: Ice Man